pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 88:55 | 12.42 | 2968 | 134.94 |
2 | 113 | Ginger Kroft | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 94:26 | 11.69 | 2795 | 119.52 |
3 | 79 | Lisa Emmerich | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 107:27 | 10.27 | 2456 | 117.18 |
4 | 805 | Beverly Chaney | CyclesFANATIC | 45+ | 105:19 | 10.48 | 2506 | 114.69 |
5 | 422 | Sandra King | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 40+ | 110:48 | 9.96 | 2382 | 105.29 |
6 | 828 | Jennifer Kalich | LGBRC | 35+ | 106:11 | 10.40 | 2486 | 104.58 |
7 | 50 | Alison Chaiken | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 133:18 | 8.28 | 1980 | 92.30 |
8 | 864 | Kristin Wolfe | San Jose Bike Club | Junior | 126:36 | 8.72 | 2085 | 92.28 |
9 | 440 | Darlene Stevenson | 40+ | 134:51 | 8.19 | 1957 | 85.00 | |
10 | 150 | Laura Spano | Undiscovered Country | Slow & Steady | 148:47 | 7.42 | 1774 | 80.02 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Adrien Costa | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 69:46 | 15.82 | 3783 | 135.73 |
2 | 212 | Clark Foy | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 74:02 | 14.91 | 3565 | 133.63 |
3 | 97 | Martin Hyland | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 83:37 | 13.20 | 3157 | 126.37 |
4 | 438 | Kieran Sherlock | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 77:28 | 14.25 | 3407 | 124.98 |
5 | 421 | Mark King | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | 77:55 | 14.17 | 3387 | 124.20 |
6 | 78 | Bill Dvorak | 55+ | 85:47 | 12.87 | 3077 | 123.41 | |
7 | 110 | Franz Kelsch | Pan y Agua | 65 Almost | 94:15 | 11.71 | 2800 | 120.92 |
8 | 443 | H Two Brown | The Brown Zone | 50- | 77:52 | 14.18 | 3390 | 120.67 |
9 | 310 | Steve Fielding | team batson | 45+ | 81:40 | 13.52 | 3232 | 120.32 |
10 | 175 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 82:46 | 13.34 | 3189 | 119.65 |
11 | 131 | Josh Pizzica | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 76:41 | 14.40 | 3442 | 119.24 |
12 | 99 | Peter Ingram | Ind. | 55+ | 89:31 | 12.33 | 2949 | 118.67 |
13 | 847 | Michael J Salameh | 55+ | 90:05 | 12.26 | 2930 | 118.60 | |
14 | 315 | Chris Mickelsen | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 87:58 | 12.55 | 3000 | 118.31 |
15 | 83 | Dave Fitch | Pan y Agua | 70+ | 102:40 | 10.75 | 2571 | 118.18 |
16 | 612 | Brian Johnston | JahWind | 50+ | 86:36 | 12.75 | 3048 | 118.12 |
17 | 142 | Naoto Sato | 45+ | 83:54 | 13.16 | 3146 | 118.08 | |
18 | 519 | Peter Tapscott | Webcor | 60+ | 94:07 | 11.73 | 2804 | 118.03 |
19 | 832 | West Kurihara | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 50+ | 87:26 | 12.63 | 3019 | 117.00 |
20 | 239 | Dennis Van Hoof | Type 1 Diabetes | 35+ | 77:49 | 14.19 | 3392 | 116.27 |
21 | 844 | John Pidoli | slayer rc | 45+ | 84:41 | 13.04 | 3117 | 116.05 |
22 | 816 | Chris Evans | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 30+ | 77:50 | 14.18 | 3391 | 116.04 |
23 | 319 | Brian Schuster | Dolce Vita Cycling | 25+ | 78:08 | 14.13 | 3378 | 115.59 |
24 | 831 | Jonathan Krier | Fremont Bank | 3 | 78:34 | 14.05 | 3359 | 115.21 |
25 | 213 | Chris Furgiuele | Dolce Vita Cycling | 35+ | 81:33 | 13.54 | 3237 | 113.27 |
26 | 858 | John Toor | 50+ | 91:51 | 12.02 | 2874 | 112.35 | |
27 | 77 | Frank Drobot | Western Wheelers | 60+ | 100:20 | 11.00 | 2631 | 112.15 |
28 | 130 | Jim Perreira | 45+ | 86:30 | 12.76 | 3051 | 111.90 | |
29 | 159 | Plamen Velikov | SLACer | 92:14 | 11.97 | 2862 | 110.92 | |
30 | 161 | Alan Weatherall | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 90:57 | 12.14 | 2902 | 110.36 |
31 | 503 | Oliver R. Barajas | Eden Bicycles | Junior | 86:37 | 12.75 | 3047 | 109.43 |
32 | 607 | Benjamin Dorfan | Unattached | 5 | 82:50 | 13.33 | 3186 | 109.09 |
33 | 838 | Jason Milliron | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 30+ | 83:31 | 13.22 | 3160 | 108.16 |
34 | 36 | Bobby Brown | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 95:14 | 11.59 | 2772 | 107.76 |
35 | 822 | Eric Hahn | Dos | 35+ | 84:34 | 13.05 | 3121 | 106.94 |
36 | 860 | Juan Vasquez | Team Vasquez | 35+ | 85:35 | 12.90 | 3084 | 106.89 |
37 | 704 | Lucas Pereira | 35+ | 87:51 | 12.57 | 3004 | 104.72 | |
38 | 302 | John Armour | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 98:34 | 11.20 | 2678 | 104.68 |
39 | 419 | Sunil Jagadish | San Jose Bike Club | 25+ | 86:56 | 12.70 | 3036 | 103.92 |
40 | 67 | Richard Contreras | Team Rhus | 55+ | 101:20 | 10.89 | 2605 | 103.31 |
41 | 102 | Tom Jakaby | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 50+ | 101:23 | 10.89 | 2603 | 101.92 |
42 | 75 | Giles Douglas | 35+ | 91:09 | 12.11 | 2896 | 100.92 | |
43 | 819 | Andrew Fitzhugh | 98:46 | 11.18 | 2672 | 100.31 | ||
44 | 104 | Anthony Jawad | 25+ | 90:15 | 12.23 | 2925 | 100.14M | |
45 | 861 | Brandon West | The Awesomologists | 30+ | 91:09 | 12.11 | 2896 | 99.12 |
46 | 806 | Vincent Chiu | UCSB Cycling | 5 | 92:19 | 11.96 | 2859 | 98.65 |
47 | 626 | Larry Klein | GOM | 50+ | 105:08 | 10.50 | 2511 | 96.70 |
48 | 442 | Matt Wittmann | 25+ | 94:17 | 11.71 | 2799 | 95.84 | |
49 | 45 | Pat Callahan | Quadzilla Racing | 40+ | 98:59 | 11.15 | 2667 | 95.69 |
50 | 437 | Eddie Santos | 25+ | 95:17 | 11.59 | 2770 | 94.83 | |
51 | 811 | Jay Dillon | Rio Strada Racing | 40+ | 99:31 | 11.09 | 2652 | 94.76 |
52 | 824 | Morten Jensen | 45+ | 102:26 | 10.78 | 2577 | 94.31 | |
53 | 52 | Eric Chao | 97:12 | 11.36 | 2715 | 93.36 | ||
54 | 206 | Jay Cohan | Spike the Wonder Dog | 45+ | 106:11 | 10.40 | 2486 | 92.44 |
55 | 147 | Jeff Shute | 30+ | 98:40 | 11.19 | 2675 | 91.58 | |
56 | 135 | Mihai R. | 30+ | 98:47 | 11.18 | 2672 | 91.48 | |
57 | 801 | Chris Bautista | 40+ | 103:47 | 10.64 | 2543 | 90.58 | |
58 | 401 | Nick Bellomo | Type 1 Diabetes | 30+ | 99:51 | 11.06 | 2643 | 90.50 |
59 | 65 | Kevin Comerford | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 30+ | 101:15 | 10.90 | 2607 | 89.25 |
60 | 58 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team DUD | 25+ | 103:44 | 10.64 | 2544 | 87.12 |
61 | 84 | Stephen Fong | CyclePath Racing | 45+ | 110:47 | 9.97 | 2382 | 86.76 |
62 | 127 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 105:05 | 10.51 | 2512 | 86.45 | |
63 | 169 | Nic Brummell | Atlas | 50+ | 118:06 | 9.35 | 2235 | 85.31M |
64 | 441 | Han Wen | GOM | 40+ | 109:44 | 10.06 | 2405 | 84.77 |
65 | 826 | Steve Jeschien | 55+ | 127:29 | 8.66 | 2070 | 82.60 | |
66 | 605 | Bob Corman | Spike the Wonder Dog | 55+ | 131:30 | 8.40 | 2007 | 80.51 |
67 | 859 | Alex Valiansky | Velo Club Monterey | 60+ | 150:57 | 7.31 | 1749 | 75.84 |
68 | 863 | Jordan Wolfe | San Jose Bike Club | 4 | 124:04 | 8.90 | 2127 | 75.51 |
69 | 68 | Alex Cortez | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 40+ | 129:14 | 8.54 | 2042 | 73.06 |
70 | 810 | Jeromy Cottell | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 35+ | 125:08 | 8.82 | 2109 | 72.77 |
71 | 845 | Mark Powers | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 147:13 | 7.50 | 1793 | 72.05 |
72 | 812 | Matthew Donne | Type 1 Diabetes | 25+ | 130:02 | 8.49 | 2030 | 69.53 |
73 | 830 | Kerry Kreczmer | 35+ | 148:11 | 7.45 | 1781 | 61.73 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 406 | Paul Chuck | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 87:47 | 12.58 | 3007 | 121.44 |
429 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | |||||
2 | 32 | Dan Brehmer | SLACer | 45+ | 108:00 | 10.22 | 2444 | 90.54 |
33 | Winnie Lam Brehmer | SLACer | Stoker |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | It's Mostly The Bike | 52:50 | 20.90 | 4996 | 99.36 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 201 | Matt Allie | Labor Power | 35+ | 143:10 | 7.71 | 1844 | 64.04 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Western Wheelers | 384.98 | Ginger Kroft, Kieran Sherlock, Frank Drobot, Martin Hyland, Chris Mickelsen, Clark Foy |
2 | The Brown Zone | 363.37 | H Two Brown, Lisa Penzel, Bobby Brown |
3 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 360.48 | Kevin Comerford, Alison Chaiken, Paul McKenzie, Paul Chuck, Lisa Emmerich |
4 | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 346.49 | Sandra King, Alex Cortez, Mark King, West Kurihara |
5 | San Jose Bike Club | 334.70 | Alan Weatherall, Alexander Komlik, Sunil Jagadish, John Armour, Jordan Wolfe, Kristin Wolfe |
6 | 305.78 | Bart Niechwiej, Jeff Shute, Giles Douglas, Mihai R., Anthony Jawad, Lucas Pereira | |
7 | SLACer | 302.37 | Winnie Lam Brehmer, Dan Brehmer, Plamen Velikov |
8 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 296.97 | Mark Powers, Jason Milliron, Chris Evans, Jeromy Cottell |
9 | Type 1 Diabetes | 276.30 | Matthew Donne, Nick Bellomo, Dennis Van Hoof |
10 | Pan y Agua | 239.10 | Franz Kelsch, Dave Fitch |
11 | Dolce Vita Cycling | 228.86 | Brian Schuster, Chris Furgiuele |
12 | GOM | 181.47 | Han Wen, Larry Klein |
13 | Spike the Wonder Dog | 172.95 | Jay Cohan, Bob Corman |
14 | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | 135.73 | Adrien Costa |
15 | team batson | 120.32 | Steve Fielding |
16 | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 119.24 | Josh Pizzica |
17 | Ind. | 118.67 | Peter Ingram |
18 | JahWind | 118.12 | Brian Johnston |
19 | Webcor | 118.03 | Peter Tapscott |
20 | slayer rc | 116.05 | John Pidoli |
21 | Fremont Bank | 115.21 | Jonathan Krier |
22 | CyclesFANATIC | 114.69 | Beverly Chaney |
23 | Eden Bicycles | 109.43 | Oliver R. Barajas |
24 | Unattached | 109.09 | Benjamin Dorfan |
25 | Dos | 106.94 | Eric Hahn |
26 | Team Vasquez | 106.89 | Juan Vasquez |
27 | LGBRC | 104.58 | Jennifer Kalich |
28 | Team Rhus | 103.31 | Richard Contreras |
29 | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 101.92 | Tom Jakaby |
30 | Low-Key | 99.36 | Bill Bushnell |
31 | The Awesomologists | 99.12 | Brandon West |
32 | UCSB Cycling | 98.65 | Vincent Chiu |
33 | Quadzilla Racing | 95.69 | Pat Callahan |
34 | Rio Strada Racing | 94.76 | Jay Dillon |
35 | Team DUD | 87.12 | Kevin Colagiovanni |
36 | CyclePath Racing | 86.76 | Stephen Fong |
37 | Atlas | 85.31 | Nic Brummell |
38 | Undiscovered Country | 80.02 | Laura Spano |
39 | Velo Club Monterey | 75.84 | Alex Valiansky |
40 | Labor Power | 64.04 | Matt Allie |