2026 Low-Key Hillclimbs

Overall Results

Note: Overall Results may differ slightly from the published weekly scores. This is due to score corrections done after the weekly results are published. In all cases, the overall results show the most up-to-date scores for all weeks.

Overall Women

PlaceRiderCategoryWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Louise ThomasF 30 - 34103.43103.43
2Steph HartF 30 - 34101.7101.7
3Orthja EfingerF 35 - 3988.899.3599.35
4Haley HolanF 30 - 3487.0998.3898.38
5Suzanne FarrellF 35 - 3985.6396.0496.04
6Mai MeowF 29 and under84.794.9694.96
7Heather PeckF 55 - 5982.1593.9193.91
8Melinda LuF 35 - 3986.9893.5793.57
9Kaela LeeF 29 and under92.1592.15
10Kate BergeronF 55 - 5979.991.6491.64
11Yvonne WalbroehlF 65 - 6981.290.090.0
12Teri GaneF 65 - 6980.9990.090.0
13Jennifer MacGouganF 45 - 4976.2989.5789.57
14Natalie TF 30 - 3480.0389.3689.36
15Mariah RamirezF 30 - 3470.4185.8685.86
16Lee DF 65 - 6970.3883.7683.76
17Andrea CherniakF 55 - 5981.7781.77
18janene oF 50 - 5480.5180.51
19Katherine BurkeF 65 - 6979.5479.54
20Amy SegerenF 45 - 4971.679.379.3
21Aishwarya Prem RenuF 30 - 3477.5377.53
22Dagmar BeyerleinF 60 - 6477.4777.47
23Stella HackellF 60 - 6462.6576.2976.29
24Gowri GF 50 - 5465.475.4975.49
25Christina JF 35 - 3975.1575.15
26Kat ChenF 40 - 4457.570.1370.13
27Meredith ForsterF 45 - 4956.467.3867.38
28Molly WolfeF 65 - 6967.1667.16
29Annamarie Marsh LouieF 55 - 5966.4966.49
30Irene ChowF 55 - 5965.2365.23
31Diana GarbarinoF 55 - 5965.065.0

Overall Men

PlaceRiderCategoryWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Andrew ErnstM 30 - 3495.16106.28106.28
2Dan McGarryM 45 - 49104.94104.94
3Wil GibbM 30 - 3490.12104.18104.18
4Hoss HayatiM 45 - 4991.66104.11104.11
5Chris RitchieM 35 - 3989.68103.07103.07
6Brad LM 35 - 3995.19102.2102.2
7Trevor ColletM 29 and under89.22101.78101.78
8Sam MoskalM 30 - 34101.15101.15
9Nat GreenM 40 - 4488.57101.08101.08
10the Chris EvansM 45 - 49101.02101.02
11Charlie StahlM 30 - 3488.6100.95100.95
12Charlie KlineM 29 and under87.22100.95100.95
13Jack LundM 30 - 3486.85100.81100.81
14Adam BeliveauM 29 and under87.79100.2100.2
15Dan PannellM 40 - 4487.32100.13100.13
16Peter BlausteinM 40 - 4483.75100.13100.13
17David ColletM 55 - 5983.8199.899.8
18Jamey Slaton ⓋM 50 - 5484.3498.9598.95
19Phillip MaierM 30 - 3488.2898.8998.89
20Derrick ChanM 29 and under81.8198.8998.89
21David ChangM 45 - 4985.1398.5698.56
22Rama RobertsM 50 - 5480.4598.1898.18
23Bill LaddishM 55 - 5985.1397.8197.81
24Sam ZilbermanM 29 and under80.697.0197.01
25Salvatore TalaricoM 40 - 4496.8996.89
26Bala SewardM 40 - 4480.8496.8296.82
27Ismail JorioM 40 - 4481.9596.796.7
28Christopher BonillaM 29 and under82.6496.6496.64
29Scott GammonM 40 - 4496.0596.05
30Ben YeeM 50 - 5495.9395.93
31Eliot HertensteinM 29 and under80.8495.8195.81
32Dmitry AnoshinM 35 - 3983.6695.6995.69
33Oliver KingM 40 - 4482.4495.6995.69
34Allan SherlockM 55 - 5982.4295.2395.23
35Ryan FisherM 29 and under81.5294.3894.38
36Michael RuthM 45 - 4980.7394.194.1
37Connor MackeyM 29 and under83.0193.9393.93
38Jeff KmetecM 65 - 6981.3793.9393.93
39Simon BernalM 30 - 3482.4693.8893.88
40Torsten FinkM 55 - 5980.6293.8893.88
41Harold ReimerM 65 - 6982.0193.693.6
42Shai TraisterM 50 - 5483.6893.4993.49
43Dave GaneM 65 - 6976.8593.4493.44
44Benjamin MuntM 29 and under93.0193.01
45Jeremy HuangM 29 and under78.9992.6392.63
46Travis RobinettM 40 - 4479.6392.5892.58
47aoaoM 29 and under77.5192.5392.53
48Rich RenatiM 60 - 6492.2792.27
49Jona SandicoM 30 - 3478.3491.7591.75
50Matt KesselringM 29 and under75.7691.791.7
51George LeeM 45 - 4991.5991.59
52Péter BorosánM 40 - 4478.9691.5491.54
53Alex HoM 55 - 5977.5891.2491.24
54Karl EtzelM 50 - 5477.7391.1991.19
55Dwayne BaduaM 30 - 3476.1390.9890.98
56Patrick WhiteselM 29 and under90.9890.98
57Doug MacPhersonM 55 - 5976.5190.9390.93
58David DomonoskeM 29 and under90.9390.93
59Dustin CookM 40 - 4477.2490.8390.83
60Mihai R.M 45 - 4975.1590.4990.49
61Sam LeistikoM 29 and under78.6590.3990.39
62Donald HersamM 30 - 3489.9489.94
63Christian PaquetM 65 - 6978.9689.8589.85
64Eric SheetsM 55 - 5976.789.8589.85
65Michael CragerM 70 and over89.889.8
66Andrey OkhlopkovM 35 - 3977.8689.7589.75
67Marco SoldanoM 55 - 5978.7789.7189.71
68Chris PeckM 55 - 5989.789.7
69Robert RagnoM 35 - 3973.1889.4289.42
70Austin WaltonM 40 - 4478.9689.3789.37
71Jeff FarnsworthM 65 - 6989.2889.28
72Matin MassoudiM 29 and under89.2289.22
73Chris KirmseM 50 - 5478.789.0489.04
74Tony JinM 30 - 3477.6688.8188.81
75Rich EspirituM 29 and under75.7988.8188.81
76Kevin GongM 55 - 5975.2288.7688.76
77Markús DiehlM 29 and under77.0488.6788.67
78Todd SM 55 - 5975.3388.6788.67
79Lucas PereiraM 50 - 5488.4388.43
80Hrvoje TorbasinovicM 40 - 4478.0788.288.2
81Derek GurneyM 55 - 5969.3688.1188.11
82Jorge ChangM 50 - 5472.988.0788.07
83Kevin KauffmanM 29 and under87.8287.82
84Nate WilliamsM 50 - 5487.7187.71
85Genti CuniM 45 - 4987.4887.48
86Robert BallardM 55 - 5976.1687.1387.13
87Ted OgnibeneM 60 - 6486.5286.52
88Kevin ComerfordM 45 - 4986.5286.52
89Tony SarathchandraM 50 - 5474.0986.2686.26
90sidhartha mathaiM 50 - 5476.2486.0986.09
91Thomas HertensteinM 50 - 5485.4685.46
92Matthew KramerM 55 - 5985.0585.05
93Jon DegenhardtM 65 - 6974.684.8484.84
94Ian FranciscoM 45 - 4984.3684.36
95Matt HallM 45 - 4972.5284.1684.16
96Stephen FongM 55 - 5972.0883.8883.88
97Hannon AyerM 30 - 3483.783.7
98Marshall JacksonM 60 - 6473.4682.882.8
99Tony PerezM 55 - 5982.7682.76
100Dan RutherfordM 50 - 5470.8582.5382.53
101Jonathan LewisM 40 - 4465.4582.5382.53
102Zachary WilliamsM 40 - 4482.3982.39
103John PhuaM 60 - 6481.9881.98
104Wim MichielsM 50 - 5481.9781.97
105Ashutosh TadkaseM 30 - 3472.0381.9481.94
106Mehdi MoradiM 45 - 4968.9881.8781.87
107Peter SteinerM 70 and over69.5681.5881.58
108Alberto PerezM 60 - 6481.581.5
109Vinson FanM 30 - 3479.3381.1881.18
110Rehan AlamM 35 - 3965.5980.980.9
111Alex LaiM 45 - 4980.5580.55
112Frank PaysenM 65 - 6967.4180.4180.41
113Steve U..M 55 - 5977.679.9679.96
114Nils TikkanenM 45 - 4979.5879.58
115Jeremy McCullochM 29 and under79.5479.54
116Ben ChantM 60 - 6464.2479.3279.32
117James RobinsonM 40 - 4479.279.2
118Dirk MandersM 55 - 5978.8978.89
119Paul IsaacM 55 - 5978.6678.66
120Andrew HsuM 55 - 5978.5478.54
121Quazi HM 40 - 4452.7577.3777.37
122Ross TinlineM 60 - 6477.1977.19
123Colin HaubrichM 50 - 5476.9676.96
124Sabbir YousufM 40 - 4457.6776.6176.61
125Justin EatingerM 60 - 6476.5476.54
126Matthew DurandM 45 - 4976.1376.13
127Ramon PeriquetM 60 - 6475.5475.54
128Ornob AronnokM 29 and under57.8475.4175.41
129Gaurav DuggalM 35 - 3975.075.0
130Ken LiewM 40 - 4474.9874.98
131Philip RichardiM 40 - 4474.7374.73
132Eric johnsenM 50 - 5474.1274.12
133Menko JohnsonM 50 - 5473.2573.25
134Brandon ReeseM 45 - 4973.2173.21
135Richard HermsM 65 - 6973.0473.04
136Matt McNamaraM 55 - 5972.672.6
137Bryan KatisM 55 - 5972.0972.09
138Don BergstedtM 60 - 6472.072.0
139Kley CardonaM 65 - 6968.4471.9971.99
140Greg SaylorM 35 - 3971.8571.85
141Ryan FengM 29 and under71.2971.29
142Greg ScalesM 55 - 5971.2771.27
143WarrenM 55 - 5955.4971.1671.16
144Howon LM 30 - 3466.8270.8170.81
145Francisco CandalijaM 45 - 4969.8769.87
146Michael MuhlerM 50 - 5469.5269.52
147Fred E StammM 70 and over69.0469.04
148Ronald NgM 60 - 6468.9968.99
149Nayan PM 40 - 4468.0668.06
150Philip MalloryM 35 - 3968.0668.06
151Siddhartha BanerjeeM 45 - 4967.8567.85
152David ReidyM 50 - 5467.767.7
153Sheldon RothenbergM 70 and over67.667.6
154Richard TaskerM 50 - 5467.4467.44
155Jeffery DeslichM 65 - 6966.9366.93
156Bruce RobertsM 70 and over66.4166.41
157Tim HepnerM 45 - 4962.4866.466.4
158rik sagarM 55 - 5966.2766.27
159Zhou JiangM 35 - 3966.0766.07
160Alon AlbertM 60 - 6463.5863.58
161Shane RuggieriM 55 - 5963.1563.15
162Frank DrobotM 70 and over62.7462.74
163John dBM 50 - 5460.2960.29
164Eric HansonM 45 - 4957.557.5

Overall Age Groups

F 29 and under

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Mai Meow84.794.9694.96
2Kaela Lee92.1592.15

F 30 - 34

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Louise Thomas103.43103.43
2Steph Hart101.7101.7
3Haley Holan87.0998.3898.38
4Natalie T80.0389.3689.36
5Mariah Ramirez70.4185.8685.86
6Aishwarya Prem Renu77.5377.53

F 35 - 39

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Orthja Efinger88.899.3599.35
2Suzanne Farrell85.6396.0496.04
3Melinda Lu86.9893.5793.57
4Christina J75.1575.15

F 40 - 44

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Kat Chen57.570.1370.13

F 45 - 49

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Jennifer MacGougan76.2989.5789.57
2Amy Segeren71.679.379.3
3Meredith Forster56.467.3867.38

F 50 - 54

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1janene o80.5180.51
2Gowri G65.475.4975.49

F 55 - 59

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Heather Peck82.1593.9193.91
2Kate Bergeron79.991.6491.64
3Andrea Cherniak81.7781.77
4Annamarie Marsh Louie66.4966.49
5Irene Chow65.2365.23
6Diana Garbarino65.065.0

F 60 - 64

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Dagmar Beyerlein77.4777.47
2Stella Hackell62.6576.2976.29

F 65 - 69

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Yvonne Walbroehl81.290.090.0
2Teri Gane80.9990.090.0
3Lee D70.3883.7683.76
4Katherine Burke79.5479.54
5Molly Wolfe67.1667.16

M 29 and under

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Trevor Collet89.22101.78101.78
2Charlie Kline87.22100.95100.95
3Adam Beliveau87.79100.2100.2
4Derrick Chan81.8198.8998.89
5Sam Zilberman80.697.0197.01
6Christopher Bonilla82.6496.6496.64
7Eliot Hertenstein80.8495.8195.81
8Ryan Fisher81.5294.3894.38
9Connor Mackey83.0193.9393.93
10Benjamin Munt93.0193.01
11Jeremy Huang78.9992.6392.63
12aoao77.5192.5392.53
13Matt Kesselring75.7691.791.7
14Patrick Whitesel90.9890.98
15David Domonoske90.9390.93
16Sam Leistiko78.6590.3990.39
17Matin Massoudi89.2289.22
18Rich Espiritu75.7988.8188.81
19Markús Diehl77.0488.6788.67
20Kevin Kauffman87.8287.82
21Jeremy McCulloch79.5479.54
22Ornob Aronnok57.8475.4175.41
23Ryan Feng71.2971.29

M 30 - 34

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Andrew Ernst95.16106.28106.28
2Wil Gibb90.12104.18104.18
3Sam Moskal101.15101.15
4Charlie Stahl88.6100.95100.95
5Jack Lund86.85100.81100.81
6Phillip Maier88.2898.8998.89
7Simon Bernal82.4693.8893.88
8Jona Sandico78.3491.7591.75
9Dwayne Badua76.1390.9890.98
10Donald Hersam89.9489.94
11Tony Jin77.6688.8188.81
12Hannon Ayer83.783.7
13Ashutosh Tadkase72.0381.9481.94
14Vinson Fan79.3381.1881.18
15Howon L66.8270.8170.81

M 35 - 39

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Chris Ritchie89.68103.07103.07
2Brad L95.19102.2102.2
3Dmitry Anoshin83.6695.6995.69
4Andrey Okhlopkov77.8689.7589.75
5Robert Ragno73.1889.4289.42
6Rehan Alam65.5980.980.9
7Gaurav Duggal75.075.0
8Greg Saylor71.8571.85
9Philip Mallory68.0668.06
10Zhou Jiang66.0766.07

M 40 - 44

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Nat Green88.57101.08101.08
2Dan Pannell87.32100.13100.13
3Peter Blaustein83.75100.13100.13
4Salvatore Talarico96.8996.89
5Bala Seward80.8496.8296.82
6Ismail Jorio81.9596.796.7
7Scott Gammon96.0596.05
8Oliver King82.4495.6995.69
9Travis Robinett79.6392.5892.58
10Péter Borosán78.9691.5491.54
11Dustin Cook77.2490.8390.83
12Austin Walton78.9689.3789.37
13Hrvoje Torbasinovic78.0788.288.2
14Jonathan Lewis65.4582.5382.53
15Zachary Williams82.3982.39
16James Robinson79.279.2
17Quazi H52.7577.3777.37
18Sabbir Yousuf57.6776.6176.61
19Ken Liew74.9874.98
20Philip Richardi74.7374.73
21Nayan P68.0668.06

M 45 - 49

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Dan McGarry104.94104.94
2Hoss Hayati91.66104.11104.11
3the Chris Evans101.02101.02
4David Chang85.1398.5698.56
5Michael Ruth80.7394.194.1
6George Lee91.5991.59
7Mihai R.75.1590.4990.49
8Genti Cuni87.4887.48
9Kevin Comerford86.5286.52
10Ian Francisco84.3684.36
11Matt Hall72.5284.1684.16
12Mehdi Moradi68.9881.8781.87
13Alex Lai80.5580.55
14Nils Tikkanen79.5879.58
15Matthew Durand76.1376.13
16Brandon Reese73.2173.21
17Francisco Candalija69.8769.87
18Siddhartha Banerjee67.8567.85
19Tim Hepner62.4866.466.4
20Eric Hanson57.557.5

M 50 - 54

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Jamey Slaton Ⓥ84.3498.9598.95
2Rama Roberts80.4598.1898.18
3Ben Yee95.9395.93
4Shai Traister83.6893.4993.49
5Karl Etzel77.7391.1991.19
6Chris Kirmse78.789.0489.04
7Lucas Pereira88.4388.43
8Jorge Chang72.988.0788.07
9Nate Williams87.7187.71
10Tony Sarathchandra74.0986.2686.26
11sidhartha mathai76.2486.0986.09
12Thomas Hertenstein85.4685.46
13Dan Rutherford70.8582.5382.53
14Wim Michiels81.9781.97
15Colin Haubrich76.9676.96
16Eric johnsen74.1274.12
17Menko Johnson73.2573.25
18Michael Muhler69.5269.52
19David Reidy67.767.7
20Richard Tasker67.4467.44
21John dB60.2960.29

M 55 - 59

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1David Collet83.8199.899.8
2Bill Laddish85.1397.8197.81
3Allan Sherlock82.4295.2395.23
4Torsten Fink80.6293.8893.88
5Alex Ho77.5891.2491.24
6Doug MacPherson76.5190.9390.93
7Eric Sheets76.789.8589.85
8Marco Soldano78.7789.7189.71
9Chris Peck89.789.7
10Kevin Gong75.2288.7688.76
11Todd S75.3388.6788.67
12Derek Gurney69.3688.1188.11
13Robert Ballard76.1687.1387.13
14Matthew Kramer85.0585.05
15Stephen Fong72.0883.8883.88
16Tony Perez82.7682.76
17Steve U..77.679.9679.96
18Dirk Manders78.8978.89
19Paul Isaac78.6678.66
20Andrew Hsu78.5478.54
21Matt McNamara72.672.6
22Bryan Katis72.0972.09
23Greg Scales71.2771.27
24Warren55.4971.1671.16
25rik sagar66.2766.27
26Shane Ruggieri63.1563.15

M 60 - 64

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Rich Renati92.2792.27
2Ted Ognibene86.5286.52
3Marshall Jackson73.4682.882.8
4John Phua81.9881.98
5Alberto Perez81.581.5
6Ben Chant64.2479.3279.32
7Ross Tinline77.1977.19
8Justin Eatinger76.5476.54
9Ramon Periquet75.5475.54
10Don Bergstedt72.072.0
11Ronald Ng68.9968.99
12Alon Albert63.5863.58

M 65 - 69

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Jeff Kmetec81.3793.9393.93
2Harold Reimer82.0193.693.6
3Dave Gane76.8593.4493.44
4Christian Paquet78.9689.8589.85
5Jeff Farnsworth89.2889.28
6Jon Degenhardt74.684.8484.84
7Frank Paysen67.4180.4180.41
8Richard Herms73.0473.04
9Kley Cardona68.4471.9971.99
10Jeffery Deslich66.9366.93

M 70 and over

PlaceRiderWeek 1Week 2Total (top 1)
1Michael Crager89.889.8
2Peter Steiner69.5681.5881.58
3Fred E Stamm69.0469.04
4Sheldon Rothenberg67.667.6
5Bruce Roberts66.4166.41
6Frank Drobot62.7462.74

Overall Teams

PlaceTeamWeek 1Week 2Total
1Alto Velo276.04313.82589.86
2TMG273.44306.35579.79
3Wil and the Gibblets265.73306.14571.87
4WEDU NorCal / CVC253.44291.82545.26
5pagemilling.com252.24288.96541.2
6Stanford247.05289.39536.44
7Murder Hornets246.62278.72525.34
8WGMR241.63282.53524.16
9Foothill Fridays242.44279.27521.71
10Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles240.19279.11519.3
11Team Roku236.28265.63501.91
12Partners in Climb218.27252.87471.14
13Grizzly Peak Cyclists163.14272.85435.99
14Anything You Can Do, We Can Do It Slower223.33173.53396.86
15San Jose Bicycle Club162.32192.58354.9
16Climb ToT162.21187.49349.7
17Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club (LGBRC)162.05185.55347.6
18Speedblock Terun Cycling172.5896.64269.22
19Everyday Heroes Real Estate172.1295.23267.35
20Low-Key130.0680.41210.47
21Team Saucy Pancakes80.8496.82177.66
22Mezzytrash Club76.1390.98167.11
23GOM72.0883.88155.96
24Google57.6776.61134.28
25I can do anything slower than you 🎵55.4971.16126.65
26Dolce Vita Cycling95.9395.93
27Carbonspoke85.4685.46
28Peninsula Velo81.9881.98
29Camo cats79.5879.58
30Western Wheelers66.4166.41
31Silicon Valley Triathlon Club65.065.0
32Team Djament62.7462.74

100% Club

100% members have completed all 2 weeks so far. Well done!

Rider
Adam Beliveau
Alex Ho
Allan Sherlock
Amy Segeren
Andrew Ernst
Andrey Okhlopkov
aoao
Ashutosh Tadkase
Austin Walton
Bala Seward
Ben Chant
Bill Laddish
Brad L
Charlie Kline
Charlie Stahl
Chris Kirmse
Chris Ritchie
Christian Paquet
Christopher Bonilla
Connor Mackey
Dan Pannell
Dan Rutherford
Dave Gane
David Chang
David Collet
Derek Gurney
Derrick Chan
Dmitry Anoshin
Doug MacPherson
Dustin Cook
Dwayne Badua
Eliot Hertenstein
Eric Sheets
Frank Paysen
Gowri G
Haley Holan
Harold Reimer
Heather Peck
Hoss Hayati
Howon L
Hrvoje Torbasinovic
Ismail Jorio
Jack Lund
Jamey Slaton Ⓥ
Jeff Kmetec
Jennifer MacGougan
Jeremy Huang
Jon Degenhardt
Jona Sandico
Jonathan Lewis
Jorge Chang
Karl Etzel
Kat Chen
Kate Bergeron
Kevin Gong
Kley Cardona
Lee D
Mai Meow
Marco Soldano
Mariah Ramirez
Markús Diehl
Marshall Jackson
Matt Hall
Matt Kesselring
Mehdi Moradi
Melinda Lu
Meredith Forster
Michael Ruth
Mihai R.
Nat Green
Natalie T
Oliver King
Ornob Aronnok
Orthja Efinger
Peter Blaustein
Peter Steiner
Phillip Maier
Péter Borosán
Quazi H
Rama Roberts
Rehan Alam
Rich Espiritu
Robert Ballard
Robert Ragno
Ryan Fisher
Sabbir Yousuf
Sam Leistiko
Sam Zilberman
Shai Traister
sidhartha mathai
Simon Bernal
Stella Hackell
Stephen Fong
Steve U..
Suzanne Farrell
Teri Gane
Tim Hepner
Todd S
Tony Jin
Tony Sarathchandra
Torsten Fink
Travis Robinett
Trevor Collet
Vinson Fan
Warren
Wil Gibb
Yvonne Walbroehl