pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 138 | Marty Scott | LGBRC | Just Make It To The Top | 33:55 | 9.37 | 3430 | 146.40 |
2 | 121 | Jennie Phillips | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 33:16 | 9.56 | 3499 | 145.13 |
3 | 30 | Helen Casabona | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 33:27 | 9.51 | 3480 | 144.37 |
4 | 17 | Lynn Sestak | LGBRC | 55+ | 36:37 | 8.68 | 3179 | 135.21 |
5 | 8 | Janet Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 34:14 | 9.29 | 3400 | 133.74 |
6 | 116 | Heather Peck | CCAP | 45+ | 36:21 | 8.75 | 3201 | 121.77 |
7 | 102 | Kitty Metcalfe | Hammering for Howard | 55+ | 41:55 | 7.58 | 2776 | 120.16 |
8 | 47 | Bonnie Denoyer | LGBRC | 45+ | 37:23 | 8.51 | 3114 | 119.43 |
9 | 48 | Daniela Deschamps | Stanford University | First Race Ever Going To Try To Push It Though | 35:09 | 9.05 | 3311 | 115.71 |
10 | 23 | Shaena Berlin | Easy Riders | 2 | 35:36 | 8.93 | 3269 | 114.22 |
11 | 137 | Laura Schuster | Self | 4 | 42:02 | 7.56 | 2768 | 109.77 |
12 | 39 | Julie Colwell | Team Colwell | 20 Yr LKHC Elder | 41:18 | 7.70 | 2817 | 106.13 |
13 | 49 | Amee Devani | N/A | 30+ | 39:00 | 8.15 | 2984 | 104.14 |
14 | 162 | Jennifer Wilson | Easy Riders | 3 | 40:57 | 7.76 | 2841 | 99.11 |
15 | 60 | Laura Egley | Dos Egleys | 50+ | 50:23 | 6.31 | 2310 | 94.45 |
16 | 79 | Eileen Hidayetoglu | N/A | 30+ | 44:21 | 7.17 | 2624 | 91.45 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Kevin Metcalfe | Hammering for Howard | 1 | 26:25 | 12.03 | 4405 | 147.67 |
2 | 96 | Todd Markelz | Easy Riders | 35+ | 25:10 | 12.63 | 4624 | 135.57 |
3 | 115 | Chris Peck | CCAP | 45+ | 26:46 | 11.88 | 4348 | 134.89 |
4 | 33 | Dave Cherne | Alto Velo | 50+ | 28:45 | 11.06 | 4048 | 134.40 |
5 | 16 | Joe Fant | LGBRC | 55+ | 30:19 | 10.49 | 3839 | 131.98 |
6 | 98 | Aidan McNeil | Low-Key | Jr | 26:48 | 11.86 | 4342 | 131.70 |
7 | 56 | Robert Easley | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 28:38 | 11.10 | 4064 | 130.74 |
8 | 90 | Bill Laddish | Team CVC | 45+ | 28:08 | 11.30 | 4137 | 129.62 |
9 | 43 | Tracy Colwell | Team Colwell | 2 Masters | 28:35 | 11.12 | 4072 | 128.93 |
10 | 144 | Daryl Spano | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 29:05 | 10.93 | 4001 | 127.95 |
11 | 37 | David Collet | Easy Riders | 45+ | 28:28 | 11.17 | 4088 | 126.93 |
12 | 63 | Christopher Evans | Easy Riders | 1 | 26:41 | 11.91 | 4360 | 126.85 |
13 | 133 | Kirk Scheibelhut | Easy Riders | 25+ | 26:39 | 11.93 | 4365 | 126.62 |
14 | 128 | Hal Rooney | LGBRC | 55+ | 32:10 | 9.89 | 3619 | 125.18 |
15 | 127 | Doug Reynolds | NightRiders | 65+ | 34:19 | 9.26 | 3391 | 124.90 |
16 | 122 | Alex Poloziouk | Kovarus | 40+ | 28:24 | 11.20 | 4098 | 123.17 |
17 | 52 | Paul Dixon | Hoge Hoge | 35+ | 28:15 | 11.25 | 4118 | 121.89 |
18 | 20 | Bruno Acklin | Clagnuts | 55+ | 32:30 | 9.78 | 3581 | 120.65 |
19 | 50 | Tom Dillon | 45+ | 30:14 | 10.52 | 3849 | 120.32 | |
20 | 97 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 60+ | 34:25 | 9.24 | 3382 | 120.05 |
21 | 67 | Klaus Fleischmann | Quadzilla Racing | 45+ | 30:37 | 10.38 | 3801 | 119.74 |
22 | 72 | Scott Gammon | Legendary | 6 | 28:11 | 11.28 | 4128 | 119.63 |
23 | 100 | Twain Mein | Team Sheeper | 50+ | 31:16 | 10.17 | 3722 | 119.08 |
24 | 99 | Kevin Mchugh | Coretechs Cycling Team | 45+ | 30:37 | 10.39 | 3802 | 118.60 |
25 | 84 | David Kalcic | Rock Lobster | Junior | 29:17 | 10.85 | 3973 | 117.70 |
26 | 91 | John Lem | Kovarus | Fixed Gear | 31:17 | 10.16 | 3719 | 117.18 |
27 | 172 | Chase King | Team Swift | Junior | 29:36 | 10.74 | 3931 | 117.05 |
28 | 34 | Eric Chodoroff | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 25+ | 28:49 | 11.03 | 4038 | 116.98 |
29 | 125 | Bill Preucel | Clagnuts | 5 | 34:20 | 9.26 | 3389 | 116.66 |
30 | 80 | Tick Houk | Buy Cell | 55+ | 33:58 | 9.36 | 3426 | 116.30 |
31 | 28 | Michael Busha | Diablo | 35+ | 29:05 | 10.93 | 4000 | 116.19 |
32 | 45 | Andrew Crews | Diablo | 45+ | 31:14 | 10.18 | 3725 | 116.05 |
33 | 146 | Todd Studenicka | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 31:42 | 10.03 | 3671 | 115.63 |
34 | 88 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | Photo-Bag Handicap | 33:36 | 9.46 | 3464 | 114.08 |
35 | 134 | Eric Schmidt | Executive Chairmans | 30:11 | 10.53 | 3856 | 111.72 | |
36 | 58 | Eric Edem | Edemame | Wave 2 | 30:29 | 10.43 | 3818 | 110.56 |
37 | 119 | Ramon Periquet | Team CVC | Getting Old Guy | 35:01 | 9.08 | 3324 | 109.81 |
38 | 65 | Brian Fitzgerald | LGBRC | 50+ | 35:12 | 9.03 | 3306 | 109.49 |
39 | 12 | Will von Kaenel | LGBRC | 55+ | 36:32 | 8.70 | 3185 | 109.30 |
40 | 103 | Dave Miller | Stanford Cycling | Elite 4 | 31:20 | 10.15 | 3714 | 107.53 |
41 | 86 | Larry Klein | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 55+ | 36:23 | 8.74 | 3199 | 107.45 |
42 | 31 | Ed Casey | HurlMan | 60+ | 38:24 | 8.28 | 3030 | 107.32 |
43 | 126 | James Rainbow | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 40+ | 32:38 | 9.74 | 3567 | 107.03 |
44 | 82 | Steve Johnson | LGBRC | Just Make It To The Top | 35:29 | 8.96 | 3280 | 106.59 |
45 | 145 | Randall Stafford | Meet-up Mid-Peninsula Bicycling Group | 55+ | 37:19 | 8.52 | 3118 | 106.56 |
46 | 104 | Ed Miller | SLACer | 75+ | 45:48 | 6.94 | 2541 | 106.48 |
47 | 140 | Dai Sieh | The Brown Zone | Second Wind | 34:09 | 9.31 | 3407 | 106.28 |
48 | 143 | Jon Snyder | Race to Space | 50+ | 38:06 | 8.34 | 3054 | 104.46 |
49 | 29 | Scott Byer | 50+ | 35:43 | 8.90 | 3259 | 104.10 | |
50 | 92 | Mike Leung | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 4 | 32:30 | 9.78 | 3581 | 103.59 |
51 | 55 | Frank Drobot | Team Djament | 65+ Over The Hill And Overweight | 42:14 | 7.53 | 2755 | 103.12 |
52 | 136 | Brian Schuster | Easy Riders | 2 | 32:42 | 9.72 | 3559 | 102.97 |
53 | 18 | Giles Douglas | 3 | 34:20 | 9.26 | 3390 | 102.59 | |
54 | 83 | Joseph Junio | solo | 4 | 32:50 | 9.68 | 3544 | 102.52 |
55 | 117 | Justin Peck | CCAP | Juniors Rule! | 35:49 | 8.88 | 3249 | 100.68 |
56 | 159 | Brian Watson | 30+ | 33:45 | 9.42 | 3448 | 99.72 | |
57 | 148 | Andy Sutterfield | San Jose State University | 25+ | 33:52 | 9.39 | 3437 | 99.39 |
58 | 155 | Roman Verchikov | LGBRC | 30+ | 34:07 | 9.32 | 3410 | 98.61 |
59 | 59 | Fred Egley | Dos Egleys | 50+ | 38:58 | 8.16 | 2987 | 98.11 |
60 | 21 | Nigel Allen | Oso | 40+ | 36:18 | 8.76 | 3206 | 97.94 |
61 | 135 | Florian Schneider | CK Aarhus | 35+ | 34:48 | 9.14 | 3345 | 97.22 |
62 | 87 | Terrance Kloeckl | Team TK | 55+ | 40:24 | 7.87 | 2881 | 97.07 |
63 | 61 | Christoph Erben | LGBRC | Happy Thanksgiving | 38:00 | 8.37 | 3062 | 96.47 |
64 | 149 | Gregory Szczuko | SJBC. | 35+ | 36:11 | 8.79 | 3217 | 95.49 |
65 | 27 | Nicholas Brummell | Atlas | 55+ | 40:33 | 7.84 | 2870 | 95.28 |
66 | 66 | Andrew Fitzhugh | Stanford Cycling | 50+ | 40:05 | 7.93 | 2903 | 94.83 |
67 | 106 | Dennis Mitsch | Unattached | 40+ | 37:38 | 8.45 | 3092 | 93.87 |
68 | 114 | Dan Pankratz | LGBRC | 40+ | 37:36 | 8.45 | 3095 | 93.72 |
69 | 81 | Tim Irvine | LGBRC | 40+ | 38:33 | 8.25 | 3019 | 93.15 |
70 | 108 | Ilya Moskovko | campbell Bike club | 30+ | 36:19 | 8.75 | 3204 | 92.57 |
71 | 51 | Nathaniel Dixon | Easy Riders | I Work A Lot | 37:14 | 8.54 | 3125 | 90.28 |
72 | 154 | Wyles Vance | Race to Space | Just Make It To The Top | 37:55 | 8.38 | 3069 | 88.63 |
73 | 158 | Brian Ward | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 40+ | 40:07 | 7.92 | 2900 | 88.37 |
74 | 142 | Kevin Smith | LGBRC | 55+ | 44:24 | 7.16 | 2621 | 87.93 |
75 | 53 | Pierre Doussiere | Clagnuts | 55+ | 45:05 | 7.05 | 2581 | 86.57 |
76 | 131 | Robert Sare | Stanford intramural Bike club | 25+ | 39:42 | 8.01 | 2931 | 84.61 |
77 | 77 | Nathan Hall-Snyder | Race to Space | Just Make It To The Top | 40:28 | 7.86 | 2876 | 83.01 |
78 | 22 | Gabriel Beddingfield | Nest | 40+ | 42:30 | 7.48 | 2738 | 82.68 |
79 | 129 | Adem Rudin | Race to Space | Make It To All The Tops | 41:04 | 7.74 | 2834 | 81.76 |
80 | 41 | Skyler Colwell | Team Colwell | Junior | 42:13 | 7.53 | 2756 | 81.59 |
81 | 94 | Mark Lyttle | Diablo | 45+ | 44:49 | 7.09 | 2597 | 80.69 |
82 | 151 | Jerome Thomere | Different Spokes San Francisco | 50+ | 47:38 | 6.67 | 2443 | 79.85 |
83 | 152 | Adam Tow | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 40+ | 43:55 | 7.24 | 2650 | 79.22 |
84 | 62 | Jed Estep | 4 | 42:33 | 7.47 | 2735 | 78.95 | |
85 | 74 | Nathan Golshan | Race to Space | 5 | 42:37 | 7.46 | 2731 | 78.78 |
86 | 139 | ARUN SHARMA | LGBRC | 43:55 | 7.24 | 2650 | 76.41 | |
87 | 46 | Tom Culbertson | Slow Pokes | Slow And Slower | 48:59 | 6.49 | 2376 | 73.63 |
88 | 111 | Robert Navasca | Iglesia | 45+ | 51:35 | 6.16 | 2256 | 70.22 |
89 | 85 | Samsidin Kamis | Slow And Steady | 51:49 | 6.14 | 2246 | 69.58 | |
90 | 24 | Sachin Bhatia | Team U4IK | 35+ | 51:59 | 6.12 | 2239 | 64.50 |
91 | 165 | Chris Zeitler | Race to Space | Just Make It To The Top | 63:37 | 5.00 | 1829 | 52.51 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | 18:08 | 17.53 | 6417 | 107.93 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LGBRC | 413.59 | Tim Irvine, Hal Rooney, Marty Scott, Will von Kaenel, Joe Fant, Roman Verchikov, Lynn Sestak, Dan Pankratz, Kevin Smith, Steve Johnson, Bonnie Denoyer, Brian Fitzgerald, ARUN SHARMA, Christoph Erben |
2 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 409.60 | Janet Gardner, Robert Easley, Jennie Phillips, Eric Chodoroff, Paul McKenzie |
3 | Easy Riders | 389.35 | Todd Markelz, Jennifer Wilson, Shaena Berlin, David Collet, Nathaniel Dixon, Kirk Scheibelhut, Christopher Evans, Brian Schuster |
4 | San Jose Bike Club | 357.65 | Daryl Spano, Alexander Komlik, Todd Studenicka |
5 | CCAP | 357.34 | Chris Peck, Heather Peck, Justin Peck |
6 | 336.14 | Tom Dillon, Giles Douglas, Scott Byer, Jed Estep, Eric Schmidt | |
7 | Clagnuts | 323.88 | Bruno Acklin, Bill Preucel, Pierre Doussiere |
8 | Team Colwell | 316.64 | Julie Colwell, Skyler Colwell, Tracy Colwell |
9 | Diablo | 312.92 | Mark Lyttle, Andrew Crews, Michael Busha |
10 | Race to Space | 276.09 | Nathan Golshan, Adem Rudin, Wyles Vance, Nathan Hall-Snyder, Jon Snyder, Chris Zeitler |
11 | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 275.03 | Larry Klein, Adam Tow, Brian Ward |
12 | Hammering for Howard | 267.83 | Kitty Metcalfe, Kevin Metcalfe |
13 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 251.40 | Helen Casabona, James Rainbow |
14 | Kovarus | 240.35 | John Lem, Alex Poloziouk |
15 | Low-Key | 239.63 | Bill Bushnell, Aidan McNeil |
16 | Team CVC | 239.43 | Bill Laddish, Ramon Periquet |
17 | Stanford Cycling | 202.36 | Dave Miller, Andrew Fitzhugh |
18 | N/A | 195.59 | Eileen Hidayetoglu, Amee Devani |
19 | Dos Egleys | 192.57 | Fred Egley, Laura Egley |
20 | Alto Velo | 134.40 | Dave Cherne |
21 | NightRiders | 124.90 | Doug Reynolds |
22 | Hoge Hoge | 121.89 | Paul Dixon |
23 | Quadzilla Racing | 119.74 | Klaus Fleischmann |
24 | Legendary | 119.63 | Scott Gammon |
25 | Team Sheeper | 119.08 | Twain Mein |
26 | Coretechs Cycling Team | 118.60 | Kevin Mchugh |
27 | Rock Lobster | 117.70 | David Kalcic |
28 | Team Swift | 117.05 | Chase King |
29 | Buy Cell | 116.30 | Tick Houk |
30 | Stanford University | 115.71 | Daniela Deschamps |
31 | Edemame | 110.56 | Eric Edem |
32 | Self | 109.77 | Laura Schuster |
33 | HurlMan | 107.32 | Ed Casey |
34 | Meet-up Mid-Peninsula Bicycling Group | 106.56 | Randall Stafford |
35 | SLACer | 106.48 | Ed Miller |
36 | The Brown Zone | 106.28 | Dai Sieh |
37 | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 103.59 | Mike Leung |
38 | Team Djament | 103.12 | Frank Drobot |
39 | solo | 102.52 | Joseph Junio |
40 | San Jose State University | 99.39 | Andy Sutterfield |
41 | Oso | 97.94 | Nigel Allen |
42 | CK Aarhus | 97.22 | Florian Schneider |
43 | Team TK | 97.07 | Terrance Kloeckl |
44 | SJBC. | 95.49 | Gregory Szczuko |
45 | Atlas | 95.28 | Nicholas Brummell |
46 | Unattached | 93.87 | Dennis Mitsch |
47 | campbell Bike club | 92.57 | Ilya Moskovko |
48 | Stanford intramural Bike club | 84.61 | Robert Sare |
49 | Nest | 82.68 | Gabriel Beddingfield |
50 | Different Spokes San Francisco | 79.85 | Jerome Thomere |
51 | Slow Pokes | 73.63 | Tom Culbertson |
52 | Iglesia | 70.22 | Robert Navasca |
53 | Team U4IK | 64.50 | Sachin Bhatia |