week overall
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

2013 Low-Key Hillclimb Series Overall Results by Category

Go to main overall results page.

photo
Franz Kelsch was first in 65+ (Alexander Komlik)

Individual Results by Category

KOM special mention qualifiers indicated with orange background.



category: 0
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 71 Stephen Fong m CyclePath Racing 76.98 V 85.69 85.21 78.50 79.45 78.55 83.75 81.09 5 419.67


category: 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 516 Matthew Larson m           81.05         1 81.05


category: 5
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 954 Brian Shuman m San Jose Bike Club                 88.78 1 88.78


category: 5; 48 Years Old
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 918 Dan Glomstad m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 89.02 1 89.02


category: 7
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 80 Yihua He m Eden Bicycles 79.76                 1 79.76


category: 10+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 503 Ryan Chaney m Mama Hips         68.03         1 68.03
2 51 Liam Colwell m Team Colwell 42.22                 1 42.22


category: 20+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 210 Otis Gilchrist f Atlas   88.11     85.79   88.89     3 262.78
2 146 Drew Schleck m Google 96.52 97.97               2 194.49
3 330 Andy Sutterfield m       97.94           91.73 2 189.67
4 910 Tom Christiansen-Salameh m                   95.91 1 95.91


category: 25+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 144 Eddie Santos m Bike Trip/Symantec 107.56 105.40 107.54   108.67   104.34   113.28 5 542.45
2 327 Brandon Smith m Team CVC     108.02 107.91 100.29 108.31 109.34 108.62   5 542.20
3 98 Michael Kowalchuk m Google 101.23   102.63 107.90 101.81       98.73 5 512.29
4 143 Koushik Sampath m LGBRC 73.66 74.92 68.65   78.47 74.81     68.11 5 370.51
5 116 Ilya Moskovko m Bar Utd 92.62 94.94               2 187.56
6 805 Keith Hillier m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy               134.62   1 134.62
7 88 Anthony Jawad m Google 111.40                 1 111.40
8 703 Yoni Doron-Peters m Team Every Man Jack             110.90     1 110.90
9 97 Patrick Konsor m   108.35                 1 108.35
10 923 Jamie Hinton m Google                 103.16 1 103.16
11 317 Sani Obhodas m Bar Utd     97.89             1 97.89
12 202 Kathy Camp f LGBRC   94.40               1 94.40
13 956 Shakib Tarin m Team CVC                 88.47 1 88.47
14 304 Paul Cothenet m         84.04           1 84.04
15 921 Hannah Han f LGBRC                 80.58 1 80.58


category: 30+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 112 Miro Miklos m     109.96     109.29   106.63 113.35 107.89 5 547.12
2 302 Michael Busha m Diablo     101.91   109.81 105.75 109.03 96.57   5 523.07
3 23 Daniel Aminzade m Google 99.38 100.55   96.44       98.13 94.81 5 489.31
4 135 Mihai R. m Google 94.88   93.47 98.54 95.91 93.59 94.20   93.22 5 477.13
5 402 Chris Evans m Pen Velo/Pomodoro       115.10 119.41 118.78     122.62 4 475.90
6 74 Lindsey Furtado m Team CVC 103.71   106.44       106.15   103.14 4 419.44
7 316 Bogdan Marian m     V 94.27D 109.47 104.18         4 410.56
8 407 Brandon Iles m Google       88.96 83.47 86.54 93.37     4 352.34
9 203 Kevin Colagiovanni m Team Dud   83.80   85.46         76.54 3 245.80
10 100 Eric Lawrence m Team Djament 83.78 80.17             73.96 3 237.91
11 811 Ben Weir m Western Wheelers               110.28 106.84 2 217.12
12 311 Jonas Jacobson m           99.32       100.99 2 200.31
13 504 Philip Clark m Google         93.76 96.89       2 190.65
14 39 Tuan Cao m Google 75.30   75.20             2 150.50
15 218 Marco Palmeri m     RC       73.82       2 147.64
- 218 Marco Palmeri t     68.68       RC       2 137.37
16 911 Katelyn Connell f GPC Dream Team                 122.82 1 122.82
17 932 Weston Lane m GPC Dream Team                 120.90 1 120.90
18 927 Jason Kangas m                   110.01 1 110.01
19 331 Joel Wilson m Menlo Bike Club     108.94             1 108.94
20 945 Evan Paull m                   107.25 1 107.25
21 914 Vincent Edson m Team ARP                 100.32 1 100.32
22 208 Brad Fox m LGBRC   99.04               1 99.04
23 225 Yang Tang m     82.75               1 82.75
24 611 Jeffrey Opp m             80.22       1 80.22
25 219 Ruth Palmeri t     68.68               1 68.68
26 28 Sachin Bhatia m   66.52                 1 66.52
D : traffic delay


category: 34 Year Old Male Cat 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 705 Travis Hockersmith m Cushman & Wakefield Racing             103.23     1 103.23


category: 35+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 132 Stefano Profumo m Bike Trip/Symantec 119.54 124.98 124.22 119.74 125.88 125.83 126.16 119.50 123.55 5 627.07
2 14 Rich McLovin Brown m The Brown Zone 116.69 121.32 117.84 115.79 119.71 V     122.68 5 601.94
3 108 Todd Markelz m Google 115.62 118.45     120.39 118.53 121.81   113.87 5 594.79
4 301 Amy Bruski f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     109.38 103.73 112.27 110.83     106.22 5 542.43
5 166 William Yee m Team CVC 99.43   96.98 105.57   104.96 98.34     5 505.28
6 122 Bart Niechwiej m Google 99.10   95.17 98.88 96.98 98.89 97.85 100.14   5 494.86
7 157 Joe Sullivan m San Jose Bike Club 122.56   120.13   119.47       122.42 4 484.57
8 326 Jeff Shute m Google     91.52 96.15   87.44 91.68 91.04 88.66 5 459.05
9 31 Blue Brown m The Brown Zone 108.81 110.66   113.64 106.11         4 439.23
10 230 Kris McQueen m Diablo   90.78 84.42 84.54 V 78.74       5 423.11
11 87 J* Diesel m Eden Bicycles 104.53       106.06 105.15 104.53     4 420.27
12 91 Joe Karbowski m   108.61       102.54 100.96 106.34     4 418.45
13 150 Gregory P Smith m Zombie Raccoon 79.78   74.25 80.29 77.72 78.45 77.50     5 393.74
14 129 Josh Pizzica m Gene-Solve/Etxea 123.37       121.58       121.39 3 366.35
15 154 Tom Stanis m Google 116.07   113.62       114.16     3 343.86
16 502 Honey (Badger) Brown f The Brown Zone         100.01 109.31 109.83     3 319.15
17 15 Kevin Comerford m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           V   99.87 95.77 3 293.45
18 59 Nat Criou f self 81.62 86.55     82.73         3 250.90
19 324 Carla Rydholm f       106.11   V         2 212.21
20 314 Matthew Lewsadder m LGBRC     96.68           95.97 2 192.65
21 139 Paul Rode m LGBRC 69.39   77.82             2 147.21
22 600 Ben Blizard m Blizardo Racing Co-Op           73.00 70.92     2 143.93
23 329 Kenneth Spencer m Western Wheelers     126.94             1 126.94
24 501 Jacob Berkman m Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase         126.01         1 126.01
25 958 Juan Vasquez m vasquez team                 111.22 1 111.22
26 518 Juan Navarro m Gene-Solve/Etxea         110.75         1 110.75
27 941 Max Nachury m SF2G                 99.91 1 99.91
28 707 Jennifer Kalich f LGBRC             97.00     1 97.00
29 709 David Malachowski m Eden Bicycles             96.87     1 96.87
30 973 Rikke Kvist Preisler f Metromint                 96.72 1 96.72
31 924 Dean Johnson m                   93.43 1 93.43
32 907 Stefan Cameron m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 91.80 1 91.80
33 222 Omer Shapira m Quadzilla Racing   89.25               1 89.25
34 81 Clay Heberly m LGBRC 88.59                 1 88.59
35 99 Romain Laboisse m Palo Verde Velo 86.42                 1 86.42
36 45 Jorge Chang m   81.92                 1 81.92
37 136 Hayes Raffle m Google 78.28                 1 78.28
38 312 Scott Johnson m Menlo Bike Club     74.37             1 74.37
39 922 Joel Headley m                   74.28 1 74.28
40 949 James Rainbow m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 65.10 1 65.10


category: 40 TODAY
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 65 Giles Douglas m Google 97.21 95.47   94.64 92.83 100.41 95.91   95.73 5 484.73


category: 40+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 49 David Collet m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 121.11   124.22 122.47   123.93 125.34 135.03 121.13 5 630.99
2 409 Bill Laddish m Team CVC       116.03 123.30 125.42 124.14 121.84 117.03 5 611.73
3 73 Chris Furgiuele m Studio Velo Racing 120.58   112.74 117.95 122.85 121.95     122.59 5 605.94
4 38 Ciaran Byrne m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 116.40 119.11 116.75     111.75     117.60 5 581.62
5 58 Andy Crews m Diablo 112.25 107.11 113.62 106.04 114.20 V       5 558.98
6 114 Shahram Moatazedi m LGBRC 112.13     112.11   108.20 110.27   107.20 5 549.92
7 223 Eva Silverstein f Western Wheelers   105.06   103.32 103.39 103.13 102.08   110.12 5 525.03
8 27 Kate Bergeron f Diablo 102.18     107.50 104.18     94.57 101.55 5 509.97
9 105 Doug MacPherson m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 86.48   74.22 92.71 93.22       94.01 5 440.63
10 204 Bryn Dole m Low-Key V     106.23 103.94       98.17 4 411.12
11 34 Roxy Brown f The Brown Zone 100.99 100.25     99.00       101.54 4 401.77
12 85 Tim Irvine m LGBRC 97.53 98.37 96.73   92.91         4 385.54
13 155 Darlene Stevenson f Muddy 73.76 76.30 V     74.91     72.73 5 372.13
14 411 Lucas Pereira m Google       107.79     106.34 104.04   3 318.17
15 140 Dave Rossow m Western Wheelers 101.29 99.87             109.91 3 311.07
16 405 Bruce Gardner m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy       82.68     103.87 107.83   3 294.39
17 82 Kim Hill t LGBRC 92.97         94.74     94.28 3 281.98
18 603 Hanns Detlefsen m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           122.74 125.08     2 247.81
19 319 Dan Perry m Bike Trip/Symantec     118.16           120.50 2 238.66
20 401 Gino Cetani m REI       93.09         93.94 2 187.03
21 163 Jeremy Wiley m Sycip 88.65 97.02               2 185.67
22 609 Vanessa McDonnell f Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle         V 82.55       2 165.10
23 527 Walter Wang m           82.26       82.03 2 164.29
24 48 John Clarke m Google 67.73     73.76           2 141.49
25 128 Chris Phipps m Western Wheelers 126.73                 1 126.73
26 931 Ginger Kroft f San Jose Bike Club                 119.08 1 119.08
27 939 Greg McQuaid m Western Wheelers                 117.08 1 117.08
28 610 Alan Nevin m Thirsty Bear Cycling           115.99       1 115.99
29 957 Anne Valta f Halo Sports                 113.80 1 113.80
30 706 Graham Hymus m Eden Bicycles             109.96     1 109.96
31 89 Menko Johnson m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 109.08 1 109.08
32 916 Bruce Gardner m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy                 99.63 1 99.63
33 970 Pedro Romero Vega m Form Fitness                 97.33 1 97.33
34 511 Hani Juha m Menlo Bike Club         86.77         1 86.77
35 120 Robert Navasca m   80.79                 1 80.79
36 902 Chris Bautista m The Cyclery Bike Shop                 74.11 1 74.11
37 962 Debbie Young f San Jose Bike Club                 73.06 1 73.06
38 510 Chistina Janowski f Wunderfoo         58.38         1 58.38


category: 45+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 126 Lisa Penzel f The Brown Zone   117.42 V 120.66 123.13 128.20 116.86 110.57 123.10 5 618.87
2 207 Robert Easley m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   115.08 114.41 116.26 118.14   V   113.51 5 579.85
3 83 Rich Hill m LGBRC RC     111.36 117.43 RC 111.11   RC 5 566.49
4 209 Janet Gardner f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   115.12   106.24 112.67 113.32 111.48 106.94 111.15 5 563.75
5 214 Alexander Komlik m San Jose Bike Club V 112.90 111.63   111.34 107.99   111.41 113.38 5 561.65
6 1 Daniel Connelly m Low-Key V V V V V 106.76 113.16 98.61 109.46 5 548.97
7 156 Todd Studenicka m San Jose Bike Club 109.32 110.92   106.95 109.49     105.62   5 542.31
8 318 Trish Pacheco f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     88.43 103.09 112.67 V 109.57 97.31 107.18 5 540.64
9 95 Mark King m Equipe Flamme Rouge 106.18 106.81 105.46 103.97 109.65 106.96 106.73 103.79 106.07 5 536.34
10 70 Klaus Fleischmann m   108.05 79.37 109.00   103.38   104.25   104.12 5 528.79
11 513 Sandra King f Equipe Flamme Rouge V   V   99.03 95.60 V   95.97 5 484.34
12 37 Scott Byer m Google 93.68 92.95 95.92 96.66 94.55 90.57 95.75     5 476.56
- 83 Rich Hill t LGBRC 92.97     RC RC 94.74 RC   94.28 5 469.97
13 152 Daryl Spano m San Jose Bike Club 112.74   112.74M 116.51       112.92   4 454.92
14 53 Tracy Colwell m Team Colwell 72.85 69.41B 120.67 119.74           4 382.67
15 605 Steve Fielding m             109.15 114.95   110.95 3 335.05
16 164 Matt Wocasek m Bike Trip/Symantec 105.25 106.69 104.30             3 316.24
17 514 John Koslosky m Team CVC         91.39   97.60 108.08   3 297.08
18 62 Mike Davis m LGBRC 97.68 100.29   97.53           3 295.50
19 226 StephensWilcox m     93.22 94.72   92.87         3 280.81
20 44 Beverly Chaney f Mama Hips 82.65 81.20     84.17         3 248.02
21 165 Perry Wong m San Jose Bike Club 94.13               90.75 2 184.88
22 72 Danny Froeming m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 94.15 89.04               2 183.19
23 217 Magdalena Novotna f El Camino YMCA   85.55 83.19             2 168.74
24 310 Uli Haug m       83.24   82.79         2 166.03
25 215 Garrett Lau m LGBRC V 72.47               2 144.94
26 961 Eric Wohlberg m The Brown Zone                 125.31 1 125.31
27 926 Mark Johnson m                   113.46 1 113.46
28 64 Akin Dirik m Alto Velo 108.64                 1 108.64
29 412 Kieran Sherlock m Western Wheelers       108.44           1 108.44
30 712 Matt McHugh m GPC - Over the Hill Gang             108.02     1 108.02
31 110 Greg McNeil m Kain Performance 107.33                 1 107.33
32 917 Arturo B. Galindo m                   107.02 1 107.02
33 946 Jim Perreira m San Jose Bike Club                 105.04 1 105.04
34 947 John Pidoli m Slayer RC                 103.63 1 103.63
35 305 Christy Cowley f       101.75             1 101.75
36 77 Marcus Gosling m Alto Velo 101.43                 1 101.43
37 307 Mark Debbage m       98.38             1 98.38
38 919 Patrick Gordis m GPC Dream Team                 96.01 1 96.01
39 944 Chris O'Keefe m                   95.95 1 95.95
40 30 Dan Brehmer m   93.61                 1 93.61
41 522 Kent Sasaki m           93.10         1 93.10
42 512 Curtis Kimble m Red Peloton         92.72         1 92.72
43 526 David Vrane m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy         87.70         1 87.70
44 508 Greg Holley m           86.27         1 86.27
45 303 Pat Callahan m Quadzilla Racing     84.48D             1 84.48
46 937 Steve Mason m LGBRC                 79.25 1 79.25
47 320 Craig Peters m LGBRC             78.81     1 78.81
48 963 Paul Young m San Jose Bike Club                 77.51 1 77.51
49 960 Han Wen m GOM                 76.64 1 76.64
50 84 Christine Holmes f Low-Key 76.12                 1 76.12
51 200 Michael Ahern m LGBRC           57.28       1 57.28
B : no shoes
D : traffic delay
M : mishap


category: 50+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 119 Rob Nast m   113.96       117.19 119.03 107.62 123.85 113.84 5 587.87
2 201 Dino Brown m The Brown Zone   103.90 106.70   105.14 102.26 105.47     5 523.47
3 96 Terrance Kloeckl m Last Chosen 101.61   102.34   101.36 99.51 101.43   101.23 5 507.97
4 216 Carl Nielson m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy         127.30 125.15 122.70 124.56   4 499.71
5 127 Ramon Periquet m Team CVC 97.11   94.43   80.78L 92.96 96.71 99.31 91.92 5 480.52
6 36 Nic Brummell m Atlas 93.39 96.68 95.80   92.37 93.20 92.92   91.38 5 471.98
7 149 Lynn Sestak f The Brown Zone 110.44 V 113.46   116.08         4 453.32
8 68 Joe Fant m The Brown Zone 113.44 V 112.45   107.40         4 444.38
9 125 Frank Paysen m autonomous masochist 77.85 80.92   84.24 83.63 83.59 78.39 87.49 89.10 5 428.05
10 67 Lisa Emmerich f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 97.30 98.53 97.07   99.39         4 392.30
11 213 Larry Klein m GOM   92.28 92.92   91.06       91.41 4 367.67
12 151 Kevin M. Smith m LGBRC 75.23     57.66 76.01 74.49     81.11 5 364.50
13 41 Helen Casabona f Pen Velo/Pomodoro 120.83 119.43 119.17             3 359.43
14 321 Jennie Phillips f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     121.51       114.86   121.65 3 358.02
15 133 Alec Proudfoot m DaSH 67.81 73.19   72.14   V   68.38 69.62 5 354.17
16 66 Pierre Doussiere m           84.46 81.01 79.68   87.29 4 332.44
17 300 Billy Bob Brown m The Brown Zone   V 96.64 98.46 V         3 292.65
18 26 Bernard Bell m   81.27       80.75       75.52 3 237.53
19 810 Ross Tinline m Pen Velo/Pomodoro               109.49 107.54 2 217.03
20 525 Mike Urbina m Nightriders         98.08       98.94 2 197.02
21 162 Alan Weatherall m San Jose Bike Club 99.20               93.59 2 192.79
22 309 Andrew Fitzhugh m       98.46           94.08 2 192.54
23 404 Heidi Fraser f Cushman & Wakefield Racing       86.60   92.53       2 179.12
24 161 Greg Watson m Palo Verde Velo 79.62     86.51           2 166.13
25 160 Luis Valente m Palo Verde Velo 75.85     78.17           2 154.03
26 24 Christopher Barrett m San Jose Bike Club 72.53 80.71               2 153.25
27 121 Ronald Ng m Zombie Raccoon 73.63   75.89             2 149.52
28 403 Scott Frake m Alto Velo       119.06           1 119.06
29 700 Ken Cluff m East Bay Velo Club (EBVC)             111.22     1 111.22
30 959 Yvonne Walbroehl f Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 108.53 1 108.53
31 606 Nicole Genua f DMC           107.24       1 107.24
32 613 Jim Torrnece m Eden Bicycles           103.79       1 103.79
33 715 Tom Trauger m Team EMJ             102.59     1 102.59
34 90 Brian Johnston m JahWind 100.40                 1 100.40
35 716 Don Langley m Morgan Stanley             98.84     1 98.84
36 601 David De Santis m             96.72       1 96.72
37 206 Marek DUTKIEWICZ m Silicon Valley Triathlon   96.29               1 96.29
38 76 Andy Golding m Google 95.56                 1 95.56
39 414 Tim Sullivan m Google       92.28           1 92.28
40 614 Michael Wilkins m Team batson           91.48       1 91.48
41 901 Mark Anderson m                   90.85 1 90.85
42 905 Jeffrey Bramlett m Gene-Solve/Etxea                 86.35 1 86.35
43 906 Joel Brown m                   86.19 1 86.19
44 515 Chris Land m Menlo Bike Club         81.29         1 81.29
45 908 Kley Cardona m Nightriders                 79.98 1 79.98
46 43 Peter Cathcart m San Jose Bike Club                 79.71 1 79.71
L : late start


category: 50+++
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 21 Mary Ellen Allen f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 112.78       111.50 112.02     111.17 4 447.47


category: 50++++
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 22 Rich Allen m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 79.02         77.15     75.17 3 231.34


category: 55+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 147 Marty Scott f LGBRC 118.78 113.47   106.73 106.46 117.31 105.61   115.26 5 571.54
2 79 Bill Harkola m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 104.52 106.69 104.40 102.94 104.23   103.69   103.10 5 523.53
3 109 Russ McCrary m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 103.26   104.20   103.01   99.78   98.55 5 508.79
4 46 Paul Chuck t Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy         101.18 96.98 100.12 RC 105.59 5 504.83
4 410 Paul McKenzie t Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy       RC 101.18 96.98 100.12 RC 105.59 5 504.83
6 212 Peter Ingram m Steely Man   97.97 98.33 102.19 101.22   98.01 99.88 100.26 5 501.88
7 406 Martin Hyland m Diablo       94.57 95.95 100.14 102.14   99.83 5 492.64
- 410 Paul McKenzie m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy       103.77 RC RC RC 118.36 RC 4 444.27
8 328 Ray Smith m Team CVC     86.30 88.52 86.27 87.44     88.50 5 437.03
9 130 Mark Powers m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 89.23 86.89 82.78 78.09   82.25 78.13 78.41 85.30 5 426.46
10 12 Will von Kaenel m LGBRC RC 93.09   97.65 92.79 RC       4 378.04
11 131 Thomas Preisler m LGBRC 93.01       85.60 V     87.46 4 354.77
12 93 Kevin Keenan m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 112.11       110.23       118.89 3 341.23
- 12 Will von Kaenel t LGBRC 81.40 RC   RC RC 75.47       4 313.74
- 46 Paul Chuck m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy         RC RC RC 100.28 RC 3 300.84
13 55 Steve Connelly m   92.50 94.47     87.35         3 274.32
14 171 Phil Lovaglio m Lyme Zone 100.02     99.70           2 199.73
15 507 Rick Ferrell m           95.15       87.77 2 182.91
16 524 Kevin Susco m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy         116.90         1 116.90
17 942 Clark Natwick m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 111.22 1 111.22
18 308 Jeff Farnsworth m San Jose Bike Club     105.20             1 105.20
19 111 Chris Mickelsen m   103.80                 1 103.80
20 708 Kevin Lee m               102.05     1 102.05
21 934 Rich Lee m Gene-Solve/Etxea                 101.11 1 101.11
22 938 Paul Mc Kenna m Gene-Solve/Etxea                 99.98 1 99.98
23 809 David Stockwell m San Jose Bike Club               99.95   1 99.95
24 953 Erik Salander m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 97.56 1 97.56
25 936 Scott Martin m Bike Trip/Symantec                 97.52 1 97.52
26 940 Don Melosh m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 97.44 1 97.44
27 92 Rich Karlgaard h The Soft Edge 96.57                 1 96.57
28 952 Mike Salameh m                   96.49 1 96.49
29 221 Dirk Rohloff m Plus 3   91.61               1 91.61
30 948 Plamen m Velikov                 90.47 1 90.47
31 75 Stacy Geiken m Plus 3 85.59                 1 85.59
32 928 Norbert Kappel m San Jose Bike Club                 83.72 1 83.72
33 714 Kevin Salyer m SF Randonneurs             81.07     1 81.07
34 509 Tom Jakaby m BUYCELL         62.60         1 62.60


category: 60+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 25 Sam Beal m Volagi 94.08 92.37 92.10       V   87.24 5 457.23
2 205 Frank Drobot m Team Djament   87.93 88.30   87.80 80.16   83.30 85.70 5 433.03
3 138 Doug Reynolds m Nightriders 102.11   105.71   99.98     94.49   4 402.29
4 170 John Richardson m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 95.04       102.77         2 197.81
5 172 Peter Tapscott m Webcor 94.37               98.77 2 193.13
6 608 FranksMasterson m Pen Velo/Pomodoro           94.56 96.63     2 191.19
7 400 Michael Andalora m Bike Trip/Symantec       87.73   88.30       2 176.03
8 933 Janet Lee f Gene-Solve/Etxea                 111.92 1 111.92
9 915 Bob Fetherston m Monta Vista Velo                 103.55 1 103.55
10 78 Don Grijalva m San Jose Bike Club 94.04                 1 94.04
11 506 Alan Dreyfuss m           89.92         1 89.92
12 955 Dan Stober m                   79.87 1 79.87
13 943 Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda f Grizzly Peak                 69.09 1 69.09
14 519 Rick Nolthenius m           62.64         1 62.64


category: 65+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 94 Franz Kelsch m Nightriders 93.81 90.27   V 92.30     86.45 89.18 5 456.94
2 602 Bernard Demai m             77.26 82.68     2 159.94
3 607 Richard Hughes m Team CVC             75.83     1 75.83


category: 70+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 113 Ed Miller m SLACer 76.63   79.26   73.97         3 229.86
2 604 Rich Deyoung m Team CVC           57.60       1 57.60


category: E3
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 137 Travis Retzer m Eden Bicycles 109.43                 1 109.43


category: Fat Camp
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 35 Sugar Brown f The Brown Zone 117.06   108.97 108.80     110.34     4 445.19


category: Female
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 63 Jane Despas f Leopard-Sapporo 122.66                 1 122.66


category: Honey Badger
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 158 Nils Tikkanen m Bike Trip/Symantec 115.90 117.06 112.50   118.38 110.33     117.49 5 581.34


category: Hors
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 6 Bill Bushnell h Low-Key 107.65 112.40 109.69   111.62 104.33 110.00 V 100.32 5 554.64


category: Junior
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 142 Jason Saltzman m Team Specialized Racing Juniors 128.87                 1 128.87
2 413 Liam Sherlock m Western Wheelers       72.44           1 72.44
3 52 Skyler Colwell m Team Colwell   69.21               1 69.21


category: Junior 13
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 800 Trevor Collet m Pen Velo/Pomodoro               79.29   1 79.29


category: Male 40+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 523 Bob Scott m Pen Velo/Pomodoro         95.55     99.28   2 194.83


category: Mother Of Two
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 33 McLovely Brown f The Brown Zone V 123.95 122.25   V 122.21     V 5 614.01


category: Runner
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 806 Casey Roberts rf Team CVC               102.53   1 102.53


category: Runner?
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 807 Kyle Rudolph rm Team CVC               98.28   1 98.28


category: Scotty I Need More Power
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 7 James Porter m Western Wheelers 115.51   V   113.03 116.35 109.75     5 568.29


category: Stoker
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 13 Lynn von Kaenel t LGBRC 81.40         75.47       2 156.87


category: Virgin
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 520 Tom Peacock m Atlas         82.94         1 82.94


category: Weak But Willing
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 801 Boris Foelsch m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy               86.12   1 86.12


category: Wheel Horse
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 32 HabaƱero Brown m The Brown Zone 108.17   107.28 110.69 105.62         4 431.76


category: Women 50+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 804 Holly Harris f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy               94.66   1 94.66