previous week
week 1
next week
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

Jump to full results

Age-adjusted Week Results

Women
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 21 Mary Ellen Allen Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+++ 35:58 8.84 3236 146.18
2 41 Helen Casabona Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 33:36 9.46 3464 139.29
3 35 Sugar Brown The Brown Zone Fat Camp 34:40 9.17 3357 117.47
4 27 Kate Bergeron Diablo 40+ 39:39 8.02 2935 107.62
5 34 Roxy Brown The Brown Zone 40+ 40:07 7.93 2901 107.20
6 44 Beverly Chaney Mama Hips 45+ 48:54 6.50 2380 92.82
7 155 Darlene Stevenson Muddy 40+ 54:44 5.81 2126 78.09


Men
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 142 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors Junior 26:08 12.17 4453 133.61
2 128 Chris Phipps Western Wheelers 40+ 26:34 11.97 4380 132.80
3 93 Kevin Keenan Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 29:59 10.60 3880 132.58
4 49 David Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 27:47 11.44 4188 126.93
5 119 Rob Nast   50+ 29:31 10.77 3943 126.28
6 138 Doug Reynolds Nightriders 60+ 32:54 9.66 3538 126.15
7 129 Josh Pizzica Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+ 27:17 11.65 4265 125.66
8 73 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo Racing 40+ 27:54 11.39 4170 124.04
9 7 James Porter Western Wheelers Scotty I Need More Power 29:07 10.92 3996 122.73
10 111 Chris Mickelsen   55+ 32:22 9.82 3595 120.57
11 38 Ciaran Byrne Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 28:54 11.00 4027 120.21
12 132 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 28:09 11.29 4134 119.63
13 94 Franz Kelsch Nightriders 65+ 35:46 8.89 3253 119.42
14 109 Russ McCrary Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 32:32 9.77 3577 119.32
15 58 Andy Crews Diablo 40+ 29:57 10.61 3885 118.12
16 78 Don Grijalva San Jose Bike Club 60+ 35:41 8.91 3261 117.81
17 64 Akin Dirik Alto Velo 45+ 30:56 10.28 3761 116.75
18 156 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bike Club 45+ 30:45 10.34 3785 116.29
19 154 Tom Stanis Google 35+ 28:59 10.97 4016 116.20
20 172 Peter Tapscott Webcor 60+ 35:34 8.94 3272 115.96
21 158 Nils Tikkanen Bike Trip/Symantec Honey Badger 29:01 10.95 4010 115.90
22 108 Todd Markelz Google 35+ 29:06 10.93 4000 115.62
23 114 Shahram Moatazedi LGBRC 40+ 29:59 10.60 3881 115.61
24 25 Sam Beal Chain Reaction 60+ 35:40 8.91 3262 115.47
25 95 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 31:39 10.05 3677 115.23
26 96 Terrance Kloeckl Last Chosen 50+ 33:03 9.62 3521 114.96
27 70 Klaus Fleischmann   45+ 31:06 10.22 3741 114.93
28 90 Brian Johnston JahWind 50+ 33:27 9.50 3479 114.62
29 164 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/Symantec 45+ 31:55 9.96 3645 114.50
30 171 Phil Lovaglio   55+ 33:34 9.47 3466 114.25
31 55 Steve Connelly   55+ 36:16 8.76 3208 108.75
32 91 Joe Karbowski   35+ 30:57 10.27 3760 108.61
33 97 Patrick Konsor   25+ 31:01 10.25 3751 108.35
34 127 Ramon Periquet Team CVC 50+ 34:34 9.20 3366 108.28
35 144 Eddie Santos Bike Trip/Symantec 25+ 31:15 10.17 3724 107.56
36 140 Dave Rossow Western Wheelers 40+ 33:09 9.59 3510 106.83
37 113 Ed Miller SLACer 70+ 43:42 7.28 2663 106.60
38 77 Marcus Gosling Alto Velo 45+ 33:07 9.60 3514 106.46
39 62 Mike Davis LGBRC 45+ 34:22 9.25 3386 106.31
40 130 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 37:35 8.46 3096 105.48
41 36 Nic Brummell Atlas 50+ 35:56 8.85 3239 104.82
42 74 Lindsey Furtado Team CVC 30+ 32:23 9.81 3593 103.71
43 85 Tim Irvine LGBRC 40+ 34:25 9.24 3381 101.96
44 98 Michael Kowalchuk Google 25+ 33:11 9.58 3508 101.23
45 37 Scott Byer Google 45+ 35:49 8.88 3249 101.18
46 75 Stacy Geiken Plus 3 55+ 39:10 8.12 2971 101.01
47 122 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 33:53 9.38 3435 100.21
48 166 William Yee Team CVC 35+ 33:46 9.41 3446 99.86
49 65 Giles Douglas Google 40 TODAY 34:32 9.21 3370 99.58
50 22 Rich Allen Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50++++ 42:23 7.50 2746 99.38
51 56 Richard Contreras Rhus 40:19 7.89 2886 97.03
52 146 Drew Schleck Google 20+ 34:47 9.14 3346 96.81
53 135 Mihai R. Google 30+ 35:22 8.99 3290 94.88
54 163 Jeremy Wiley Sycip 40+ 37:50 8.40 3076 93.58
55 116 Ilya Moskovko Bar Utd 25+ 36:14 8.78 3212 92.62
56 26 Bernard Bell   50+ 41:14 7.71 2823 92.41
57 81 Clay Heberly LGBRC 35+ 37:51 8.40 3074 90.10
58 161 Greg Watson Palo Verde Velo 50+ 42:04 7.56 2766 88.48
59 99 Romain Laboisse Palo Verde Velo 35+ 38:48 8.20 3000 87.40
60 160 Luis Valente Palo Verde Velo 50+ 44:08 7.20 2637 87.23
61 106 Steve Mallard LGBRC 43:50 7.25 2655 86.32
62 151 Kevin M. Smith LGBRC 50+ 44:30 7.14 2615 85.35
63 120 Robert Navasca   40+ 41:28 7.67 2807 85.29
64 100 Eric Lawrence Team Diament 30+ 40:00 7.95 2909 83.78
65 24 Christopher Barrett San Jose Bike Club 50+ 46:08 6.89 2523 82.81
66 121 Ronald Ng Zombie Raccoon 50+ 45:27 7.00 2560 81.36
67 150 Gregory P Smith Zombie Raccoon 35+ 41:59 7.57 2772 81.00
68 136 Hayes Raffle Google 35+ 42:47 7.43 2720 79.72
69 53 Tracy Colwell Team Colwell 45+ 45:56 6.92 2534 77.80
70 39 Tuan Cao Google 30+ 44:27 7.15 2618 75.30
71 133 Alec Proudfoot DaSH 50+ 49:18 6.45 2360 74.87
72 143 Koushik Sampath LGBRC 25+ 45:26 7.00 2561 73.66
73 48 John Clarke Google 40+ 49:22 6.44 2358 71.99
74 139 Paul Rode LGBRC 35+ 48:12 6.60 2415 69.69
75 51 Liam Colwell Team Colwell 10+ 78:47 4.04 1477 46.22


Tandem
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 82 Kim Hill LGBRC 40+ 39:49 7.98 2923 108.24
83 Rich Hill LGBRC 45+
2 12 Will von Kaenel LGBRC 55+ 45:24 7.00 2563 85.24
13 Lynn von Kaenel LGBRC Stoker

M : mishap


Hybrid Electric
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 6 Bill Bushnell Low-Key Hors 18:08 17.53 6415 107.65



Teams
pl team age-
adjusted
score
riders
1 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 398.96 Mary Ellen Allen, Russ McCrary, Kevin Keenan, Rich Allen, Ciaran Byrne
2 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 371.70 Helen Casabona, David Collet, Mark Powers
3 Western Wheelers 362.36 James Porter, Chris Phipps, Dave Rossow
4 Bike Trip/Symantec 350.04 Eddie Santos, Nils Tikkanen, Matt Wocasek, Stefano Profumo
5 Google 333.04 Todd Markelz, John Clarke, Giles Douglas, Tuan Cao, Hayes Raffle, Mihai R., Bart Niechwiej, Tom Stanis, Drew Schleck, Michael Kowalchuk, Scott Byer
6 LGBRC 330.15 Kevin M. Smith, Steve Mallard, Shahram Moatazedi, Will von Kaenel, Clay Heberly, Mike Davis, Paul Rode, Kim Hill, Rich Hill, Koushik Sampath, Tim Irvine
7 San Jose Bike Club 316.90 Don Grijalva, Todd Studenicka, Christopher Barrett
8 Team CVC 311.86 Ramon Periquet, Lindsey Furtado, William Yee
9 Palo Verde Velo 263.11 Romain Laboisse, Greg Watson, Luis Valente
10 Nightriders 245.58 Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch
11 Diablo 225.74 Kate Bergeron, Andy Crews
12 The Brown Zone 224.67 Sugar Brown, Roxy Brown
13 Alto Velo 223.21 Marcus Gosling, Akin Dirik
14 Zombie Raccoon 162.36 Gregory P Smith, Ronald Ng
15 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 133.61 Jason Saltzman
16 Gene-Solve/Etxea 125.66 Josh Pizzica
17 Studio Velo Racing 124.04 Chris Furgiuele
18 Team Colwell 124.02 Tracy Colwell, Liam Colwell
19 Webcor 115.96 Peter Tapscott
20 Chain Reaction 115.47 Sam Beal
21 Equipe Flamme Rouge 115.23 Mark King
22 Last Chosen 114.96 Terrance Kloeckl
23 JahWind 114.62 Brian Johnston
24 Low-Key 107.65 Bill Bushnell
25 SLACer 106.60 Ed Miller
26 Atlas 104.82 Nic Brummell
27 Plus 3 101.01 Stacy Geiken
28 Rhus 97.03 Richard Contreras
29 Sycip 93.58 Jeremy Wiley
30 Mama Hips 92.82 Beverly Chaney
31 Bar Utd 92.62 Ilya Moskovko
32 Team Diament 83.78 Eric Lawrence
33 Muddy 78.09 Darlene Stevenson
34 DaSH 74.87 Alec Proudfoot