previous week
week 2
next week
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

Jump to full results
Jump to split results

Age-adjusted Week Results

Women
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 41 Helen Casabona Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 31:48 7.28 3555 137.71
2 126 Lisa Penzel The Brown Zone 45+ 32:21 7.16 3494 130.32
3 209 Janet Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 33:00 7.02 3425 126.16
4 33 McLovely Brown The Brown Zone Mother Of Two 30:38 7.56 3690 123.95
5 223 Eva Silverstein Western Wheelers 40+ 36:11 6.40 3124 111.48
6 34 Roxy Brown The Brown Zone 40+ 37:56 6.11 2980 106.43
7 217 Magdalena Novotna El Camino YMCA 45+ 44:30 5.20 2540 91.44
8 44 Beverly Chaney Mama Hips 45+ 46:54 4.94 2410 91.21
9 210 Otis Gilchrist   20+ 43:12 5.36 2617 88.11
10 155 Darlene Stevenson Muddy 40+ 49:56 4.64 2264 80.80


Men
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 214 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bike Club 45+ 27:54 8.30 4052 125.45
2 132 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 25:11 9.20 4489 125.08
3 207 Robert Easley Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 27:22 8.46 4131 124.83
4 38 Ciaran Byrne Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 26:26 8.76 4276 123.03
5 108 Todd Markelz Google 35+ 26:35 8.71 4252 118.45
6 156 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bike Club 45+ 28:24 8.15 3980 118.01
7 158 Nils Tikkanen Bike Trip/Symantec Honey Badger 26:54 8.61 4202 117.06
8 212 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+ 32:11 7.20 3512 116.16
9 164 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/Symantec 45+ 29:32 7.84 3828 116.09
10 95 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 29:30 7.85 3832 115.93
11 201 Dino Brown The Brown Zone 50+ 30:20 7.64 3727 115.05
12 94 Franz Kelsch Nightriders 65+ 34:57 6.63 3234 114.93
13 25 Sam Beal Volagi 60+ 34:09 6.78 3310 113.39
14 58 Andy Crews Diablo 40+ 29:25 7.87 3843 112.73
15 55 Steve Connelly   55+ 33:23 6.94 3386 111.09
16 205 Frank Drobot Team Diament 60+ 35:53 6.45 3150 110.47
17 112 Miro Miklos   30+ 28:39 8.08 3946 109.96
18 62 Mike Davis LGBRC 45+ 31:26 7.37 3596 109.17
19 36 Nic Brummell Atlas 50+ 32:37 7.10 3466 108.53
20 220 Ryan Powell Team Joe Karbowski 29:21 7.89 3851 108.50
21 12 Will von Kaenel LGBRC 55+ 33:53 6.84 3336 107.67
22 206 Marek DUTKIEWICZ Silicon Valley Triathlon 50+ 32:45 7.07 3452 106.39
23 144 Eddie Santos Bike Trip/Symantec 25+ 29:54 7.75 3781 105.40
24 140 Dave Rossow Western Wheelers 40+ 31:34 7.34 3581 105.35
25 213 Larry Klein GOM 50+ 34:11 6.78 3307 104.56
26 85 Tim Irvine LGBRC 40+ 32:03 7.23 3527 102.86
27 130 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 36:19 6.38 3113 102.73
28 163 Jeremy Wiley Sycip 40+ 32:30 7.13 3478 102.43
29 37 Scott Byer Google 45+ 33:56 6.83 3331 100.41
30 146 Drew Schleck Google 20+ 32:11 7.20 3512 98.26
31 65 Giles Douglas Google 40 TODAY 33:02 7.01 3422 97.81
32 116 Ilya Moskovko Bar Utd 25+ 33:13 6.97 3403 94.94
33 56 Richard Contreras Rhus 39:41 5.84 2849 92.90
34 230 Kris McQueen Google 35+ 34:45 6.66 3253 92.82
35 24 Christopher Barrett San Jose Bike Club 50+ 39:07 5.92 2890 92.16
36 70 Klaus Fleischmann   45+ 39:47 5.82 2841 84.44
37 203 Kevin Colagiovanni Team Dud 30+ 37:40 6.15 3001 83.80
38 225 Yang Tang   30+ 38:09 6.07 2963 82.75
39 133 Alec Proudfoot DaSH 50+ 43:10 5.37 2619 80.82
40 100 Eric Lawrence Team Djament 30+ 39:23 5.88 2870 80.17
41 143 Koushik Sampath LGBRC 25+ 42:10 5.49 2681 74.92
42 53 Tracy Colwell Team Colwell 45+ 45:32 5.09 2483 74.15B
43 52 Skyler Colwell Team Colwell Junior 45:40 5.07 2475 73.74

B : no shoes


Tandem
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 218 Marco Palmeri   30+ 50:46 4.56 2227 62.31
219 Ruth Palmeri   30+


Hybrid Electric
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 6 Bill Bushnell Low-Key Hors 16:17 14.22 6942 112.40



Teams
pl team age-
adjusted
score
riders
1 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 374.01 Robert Easley, Ciaran Byrne, Janet Gardner
2 The Brown Zone 369.32 McLovely Brown, Dino Brown, Lisa Penzel, Roxy Brown
3 Bike Trip/Symantec 358.23 Eddie Santos, Nils Tikkanen, Matt Wocasek, Stefano Profumo
4 San Jose Bike Club 335.63 Todd Studenicka, Christopher Barrett, Alexander Komlik
5 LGBRC 319.70 Koushik Sampath, Tim Irvine, Will von Kaenel, Mike Davis
6 Google 317.12 Kris McQueen, Todd Markelz, Giles Douglas, Drew Schleck, Scott Byer
7 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 240.43 Mark Powers, Helen Casabona
8 Western Wheelers 216.83 Dave Rossow, Eva Silverstein
9 Team Colwell 147.89 Tracy Colwell, Skyler Colwell
10 Steely Man 116.16 Peter Ingram
11 Equipe Flamme Rouge 115.93 Mark King
12 Nightriders 114.93 Franz Kelsch
13 Volagi 113.39 Sam Beal
14 Diablo 112.73 Andy Crews
15 Low-Key 112.40 Bill Bushnell
16 Team Diament 110.47 Frank Drobot
17 Atlas 108.53 Nic Brummell
18 Team Joe Karbowski 108.50 Ryan Powell
19 Silicon Valley Triathlon 106.39 Marek DUTKIEWICZ
20 GOM 104.56 Larry Klein
21 Sycip 102.43 Jeremy Wiley
22 Bar Utd 94.94 Ilya Moskovko
23 Rhus 92.90 Richard Contreras
24 El Camino YMCA 91.44 Magdalena Novotna
25 Mama Hips 91.21 Beverly Chaney
26 Team Dud 83.80 Kevin Colagiovanni
27 DaSH 80.82 Alec Proudfoot
28 Muddy 80.80 Darlene Stevenson
29 Team Djament 80.17 Eric Lawrence