previous week
week 3
next week
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

Jump to full results
Jump to split results

Age-adjusted Week Results

Women
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 41 Helen Casabona Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 33:52 7.87 3604 137.43
2 33 McLovely Brown The Brown Zone Mother Of Two 32:57 8.08 3704 122.25
3 301 Amy Bruski Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 35+ 37:08 7.17 3287 111.65
4 35 Sugar Brown The Brown Zone Fat Camp 37:17 7.15 3273 109.38
5 318 Trish Pacheco Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 46:40 5.71 2615 96.48
6 217 Magdalena Novotna El Camino YMCA 45+ 49:50 5.35 2449 88.93


Men
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 138 Doug Reynolds Nightriders 60+ 31:56 8.34 3822 130.66
2 49 David Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 26:51 9.92 4545 130.23
3 53 Tracy Colwell Team Colwell 45+ 27:42 9.62 4406 128.92
4 319 Dan Perry Bike Trip/Symantec 40+ 28:20 9.40 4307 125.40
5 132 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 26:51 9.92 4545 124.32
6 207 Robert Easley Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 29:20 9.08 4160 124.12
7 214 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bike Club 45+ 30:07 8.85 4052 124.07
8 38 Ciaran Byrne Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 28:42 9.28 4252 120.60
9 109 Russ McCrary Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 32:26 8.21 3763 120.44
10 58 Andy Crews Diablo 40+ 29:33 9.02 4130 119.60
11 201 Dino Brown The Brown Zone 50+ 31:37 8.43 3860 118.17
12 212 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+ 34:31 7.72 3536 116.61
13 73 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo Racing 40+ 29:48 8.94 4095 116.00
14 70 Klaus Fleischmann   45+ 30:54 8.62 3950 115.98
15 96 Terrance Kloeckl Last Chosen 50+ 33:04 8.06 3691 115.81
16 95 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 32:01 8.32 3812 114.47
17 154 Tom Stanis Google 35+ 29:33 9.02 4130 113.76
18 164 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/Symantec 45+ 32:24 8.22 3767 113.50
19 25 Sam Beal Volagi 60+ 37:02 7.19 3295 113.09
20 158 Nils Tikkanen Bike Trip/Symantec Honey Badger 29:52 8.92 4086 112.50
21 205 Frank Drobot Team Djament 60+ 38:45 6.87 3149 110.95
22 113 Ed Miller SLACer 70+ 43:31 6.12 2804 110.33
23 309 Andrew Fitzhugh   50+ 34:28 7.73 3541 108.78
24 327 Brandon Smith Team CVC 25+ 31:12 8.54 3912 108.04
25 36 Nic Brummell Atlas 50+ 35:30 7.50 3438 107.55
26 144 Eddie Santos Bike Trip/Symantec 25+ 31:21 8.50 3893 107.54
27 74 Lindsey Furtado Team CVC 30+ 31:42 8.40 3850 106.44
28 127 Ramon Periquet Team CVC 50+ 36:03 7.39 3385 105.33
29 213 Larry Klein GOM 50+ 36:41 7.26 3327 105.30
30 37 Scott Byer Google 45+ 35:27 7.51 3443 103.64
31 98 Michael Kowalchuk Google 25+ 32:58 8.08 3702 102.63
32 328 Ray Smith Team CVC 55+ 39:43 6.71 3073 102.57
33 302 Michael Busha   30+ 33:13 8.02 3674 101.91
34 85 Tim Irvine LGBRC 40+ 35:08 7.58 3474 101.15
35 330 Andy Sutterfield   20+ 34:40 7.68 3520 98.07
36 130 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 41:32 6.41 2938 97.88
37 166 William Yee Team CVC 35+ 35:02 7.60 3484 97.43
38 122 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 35:45 7.45 3414 96.27
39 316 Bogdan Marian   30+ 36:07 7.38 3379 94.27D
40 135 Mihai R. Google 30+ 36:27 7.31 3348 93.47
41 326 Jeff Shute Google 35+ 37:17 7.15 3273 91.61
42 230 Kris McQueen Google 35+ 40:40 6.55 3001 86.32
43 121 Ronald Ng Zombie Raccoon 50+ 45:36 5.84 2676 83.88
44 139 Paul Rode LGBRC 35+ 44:23 6.00 2750 78.19
45 150 Gregory P Smith Zombie Raccoon 35+ 46:41 5.71 2614 75.41
46 39 Tuan Cao Google 30+ 46:03 5.79 2650 75.20
47 143 Koushik Sampath LGBRC 25+ 50:47 5.25 2403 68.65

D : traffic delay
M : mishap


Hybrid Electric
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 6 Bill Bushnell Low-Key Hors 17:50 14.94 6843 109.69



Teams
pl team age-
adjusted
score
riders
1 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 365.54 David Collet, Mark Powers, Helen Casabona
2 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 365.16 Russ McCrary, Robert Easley, Trish Pacheco, Amy Bruski, Ciaran Byrne
3 Bike Trip/Symantec 363.22 Eddie Santos, Dan Perry, Nils Tikkanen, Stefano Profumo, Matt Wocasek
4 The Brown Zone 349.80 McLovely Brown, Dino Brown, Sugar Brown
5 Google 320.03 Kris McQueen, Mihai R., Bart Niechwiej, Tom Stanis, Tuan Cao, Jeff Shute, Michael Kowalchuk, Scott Byer
6 Team CVC 319.81 Ramon Periquet, Brandon Smith, William Yee, Lindsey Furtado, Ray Smith
7 LGBRC 247.99 Paul Rode, Koushik Sampath, Tim Irvine
8 Zombie Raccoon 159.29 Gregory P Smith, Ronald Ng
9 Nightriders 130.66 Doug Reynolds
10 Team Colwell 128.92 Tracy Colwell
11 San Jose Bike Club 124.07 Alexander Komlik
12 Diablo 119.60 Andy Crews
13 Steely Man 116.61 Peter Ingram
14 Studio Velo Racing 116.00 Chris Furgiuele
15 Last Chosen 115.81 Terrance Kloeckl
16 Equipe Flamme Rouge 114.47 Mark King
17 Volagi 113.09 Sam Beal
18 Team Djament 110.95 Frank Drobot
19 SLACer 110.33 Ed Miller
20 Low-Key 109.69 Bill Bushnell
21 Atlas 107.55 Nic Brummell
22 GOM 105.30 Larry Klein
23 El Camino YMCA 88.93 Magdalena Novotna