previous week
week 8
next week
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

Jump to full results
Jump to split results

Age-adjusted Week Results

Women
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 126 Lisa Penzel The Brown Zone 45+ 36:12.51 6.23 2926 122.85
2 209 Janet Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 37:32.73 6.01 2822 117.31
3 318 Trish Pacheco Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 41:36.11 5.42 2547 106.26
4 27 Kate Bergeron Diablo 40+ 42:54.51 5.26 2469 99.72


Men
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 216 Carl Nielson Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 26:22.47 8.55 4018 142.58
2 49 David Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 24:09.61 9.34 4386 141.66
3 410 Paul McKenzie Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 27:52.61 8.09 3801 141.40
4 119 Rob Nast   50+ 26:32.20 8.50 3993 137.39
5 805 Keith Hillier Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 25+ 24:14.43 9.31 4371 134.62
6 214 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bike Club 45+ 29:46.36 7.58 3559 123.92
7 810 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 30:20.38 7.44 3492 121.53
8 809 David Stockwell San Jose Bike Club 55+ 33:29.91 6.73 3163 120.32
9 132 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 27:35.35 8.18 3841 119.61
10 46 Paul Chuck Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 33:22.71 6.76 3174 119.40
11 212 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+ 33:31.45 6.73 3161 118.54
12 138 Doug Reynolds Nightriders 60+ 35:36.23 6.34 2976 116.90
13 514 John Koslosky Team CVC 45+ 30:46.15 7.33 3444 115.99
14 112 Miro Miklos   30+ 29:13.17 7.72 3626 113.35
15 95 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 32:09.17 7.02 3296 112.75
16 405 Bruce Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 30:50.86 7.31 3435 112.47
17 156 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bike Club 45+ 31:32.94 7.15 3359 112.47
18 127 Ramon Periquet Team CVC 50+ 33:43.92 6.69 3141 110.86
19 811 Ben Weir Western Wheelers 30+ 30:06.23 7.49 3520 110.28
20 94 Franz Kelsch Nightriders 65+ 39:12.88 5.75 2702 110.22
21 327 Brandon Smith Team CVC 25+ 30:36.25 7.37 3462 108.63
22 1 Daniel Connelly Low-Key 45+ 33:59.60 6.64 3117 107.39
23 411 Lucas Pereira Google 40+ 32:04.11 7.03 3304 107.38
24 205 Frank Drobot Team Djament 60+ 40:49.90 5.53 2595 104.77
25 56 Richard Contreras Rhus 38:50.59 5.81 2728 101.93
26 122 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 33:25.71 6.75 3170 101.36
27 15 Kevin Comerford Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 35+ 33:31.69 6.73 3160 99.87
28 302 Michael Busha Diablo 30+ 34:46.32 6.49 3047 96.57
29 130 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 43:36.19 5.17 2430 92.80
30 326 Jeff Shute Google 35+ 37:04.40 6.09 2858 91.14
31 800 Trevor Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro Junior 13 43:04.55 5.24 2460 84.96
32 812 Stephen Wilcox   44:07.42 5.11 2401 83.82
33 133 Alec Proudfoot DaSH 50+ 50:35.73 4.46 2094 75.57


Male Runner
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 802 Gary Gellin Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 27:53.61 8.09 3799 142.01
2 803 Sean Handel   30:33.07 7.38 3468 128.51
3 808 Stephen Wilcox Runner   39:01.78 5.78 2715 105.76
4 807 Kyle Rudolph Team CVC Runner? 38:51.17 5.81 2727 99.61
5 6 Bill Bushnell Low-Key Hors 55:35.67 4.06 1906 77.69



Teams
pl team age-
adjusted
score
riders
1 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 425.99 Paul McKenzie, Keith Hillier, Paul Chuck, Trish Pacheco, Kevin Comerford, Gary Gellin, Janet Gardner, Carl Nielson, Bruce Gardner
2 San Jose Bike Club 356.70 Todd Studenicka, Alexander Komlik, David Stockwell
3 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 355.98 Trevor Collet, David Collet, Mark Powers, Ross Tinline
4 Team CVC 335.48 Ramon Periquet, Brandon Smith, John Koslosky, Kyle Rudolph
5 Google 299.87 Bart Niechwiej, Jeff Shute, Lucas Pereira
6 Nightriders 227.12 Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch
7 Diablo 196.29 Kate Bergeron, Michael Busha
8 Low-Key 185.08 Daniel Connelly, Bill Bushnell
9 The Brown Zone 122.85 Lisa Penzel
10 Bike Trip/Symantec 119.61 Stefano Profumo
11 Steely Man 118.54 Peter Ingram
12 Equipe Flamme Rouge 112.75 Mark King
13 Western Wheelers 110.28 Ben Weir
14 Team Djament 104.77 Frank Drobot
15 Rhus 101.93 Richard Contreras
16 DaSH 75.57 Alec Proudfoot