pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 36:12.51 | 6.23 | 2926 | 122.80 |
2 | 209 | Janet Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 37:32.73 | 6.01 | 2822 | 117.27 |
3 | 318 | Trish Pacheco | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 41:36.11 | 5.42 | 2547 | 106.22 |
4 | 27 | Kate Bergeron | Diablo | 40+ | 42:54.51 | 5.26 | 2469 | 99.69 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216 | Carl Nielson | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 26:22.47 | 8.55 | 4018 | 142.52 |
2 | 49 | David Collet | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 40+ | 24:09.61 | 9.34 | 4386 | 141.60 |
3 | 410 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 27:52.61 | 8.09 | 3801 | 141.35 |
4 | 119 | Rob Nast | 50+ | 26:32.20 | 8.50 | 3993 | 137.34 | |
5 | 805 | Keith Hillier | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 25+ | 24:14.43 | 9.31 | 4371 | 134.56 |
6 | 214 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 29:46.36 | 7.58 | 3559 | 123.87 |
7 | 810 | Ross Tinline | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 50+ | 30:20.38 | 7.44 | 3492 | 121.48 |
8 | 809 | David Stockwell | San Jose Bike Club | 55+ | 33:29.91 | 6.73 | 3163 | 120.28 |
9 | 132 | Stefano Profumo | Bike Trip/Symantec | 35+ | 27:35.35 | 8.18 | 3841 | 119.56 |
10 | 46 | Paul Chuck | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 33:22.71 | 6.76 | 3174 | 119.36 |
11 | 212 | Peter Ingram | Steely Man | 55+ | 33:31.45 | 6.73 | 3161 | 118.50 |
12 | 138 | Doug Reynolds | Nightriders | 60+ | 35:36.23 | 6.34 | 2976 | 116.87 |
13 | 514 | John Koslosky | Team CVC | 45+ | 30:46.15 | 7.33 | 3444 | 115.95 |
14 | 112 | Miro Miklos | 30+ | 29:13.17 | 7.72 | 3626 | 113.30 | |
15 | 95 | Mark King | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 45+ | 32:09.17 | 7.02 | 3296 | 112.71 |
16 | 156 | Todd Studenicka | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 31:32.94 | 7.15 | 3359 | 112.43 |
17 | 405 | Bruce Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 30:50.86 | 7.31 | 3435 | 112.42 |
18 | 127 | Ramon Periquet | Team CVC | 50+ | 33:43.92 | 6.69 | 3141 | 110.82 |
19 | 811 | Ben Weir | Western Wheelers | 30+ | 30:06.23 | 7.49 | 3520 | 110.24 |
20 | 94 | Franz Kelsch | Nightriders | 65+ | 39:12.88 | 5.75 | 2702 | 110.19 |
21 | 327 | Brandon Smith | Team CVC | 25+ | 30:36.25 | 7.37 | 3462 | 108.59 |
22 | 1 | Daniel Connelly | Low-Key | 45+ | 33:59.60 | 6.64 | 3117 | 107.35 |
23 | 411 | Lucas Pereira | 40+ | 32:04.11 | 7.03 | 3304 | 107.34 | |
24 | 205 | Frank Drobot | Team Djament | 60+ | 40:49.90 | 5.53 | 2595 | 104.74 |
25 | 56 | Richard Contreras | Rhus | 38:50.59 | 5.81 | 2728 | 101.90 | |
26 | 122 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 33:25.71 | 6.75 | 3170 | 101.32 | |
27 | 15 | Kevin Comerford | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 33:31.69 | 6.73 | 3160 | 99.83 |
28 | 302 | Michael Busha | Diablo | 30+ | 34:46.32 | 6.49 | 3047 | 96.54 |
29 | 130 | Mark Powers | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 43:36.19 | 5.17 | 2430 | 92.77 |
30 | 326 | Jeff Shute | 35+ | 37:04.40 | 6.09 | 2858 | 91.11 | |
31 | 800 | Trevor Collet | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | Junior 13 | 43:04.55 | 5.24 | 2460 | 84.94 |
32 | 812 | Stephen Wilcox | 44:07.42 | 5.11 | 2401 | 83.79 | ||
33 | 133 | Alec Proudfoot | DaSH | 50+ | 50:35.73 | 4.46 | 2094 | 75.55 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 802 | Gary Gellin | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 27:53.61 | 8.09 | 3799 | 141.95 | |
2 | 803 | Sean Handel | 30:33.07 | 7.38 | 3468 | 128.46 | ||
3 | 808 | Stephen Wilcox Runner | 39:01.78 | 5.78 | 2715 | 105.73 | ||
4 | 807 | Kyle Rudolph | Team CVC | Runner? | 38:51.17 | 5.81 | 2727 | 99.57 |
5 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | Hors | 55:35.67 | 4.06 | 1906 | 77.67 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 425.82 | Paul McKenzie, Keith Hillier, Paul Chuck, Trish Pacheco, Kevin Comerford, Gary Gellin, Janet Gardner, Carl Nielson, Bruce Gardner |
2 | San Jose Bike Club | 356.57 | Todd Studenicka, Alexander Komlik, David Stockwell |
3 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 355.85 | Trevor Collet, David Collet, Mark Powers, Ross Tinline |
4 | Team CVC | 335.36 | Ramon Periquet, Brandon Smith, John Koslosky, Kyle Rudolph |
5 | 299.77 | Bart Niechwiej, Jeff Shute, Lucas Pereira | |
6 | Nightriders | 227.05 | Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch |
7 | Diablo | 196.23 | Kate Bergeron, Michael Busha |
8 | Low-Key | 185.02 | Daniel Connelly, Bill Bushnell |
9 | The Brown Zone | 122.80 | Lisa Penzel |
10 | Bike Trip/Symantec | 119.56 | Stefano Profumo |
11 | Steely Man | 118.50 | Peter Ingram |
12 | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 112.71 | Mark King |
13 | Western Wheelers | 110.24 | Ben Weir |
14 | Team Djament | 104.74 | Frank Drobot |
15 | Rhus | 101.90 | Richard Contreras |
16 | DaSH | 75.55 | Alec Proudfoot |