pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | Helen Casabona | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 50+ | 27:26 | 8.00 | 3847 | 146.93 |
2 | 224 | Tracy Lillig | CA Technologies | Make It To The Top | 28:56 | 7.59 | 3648 | 142.15 |
3 | 140 | Marty Scott | LGBRC | 55+ | 30:12 | 7.27 | 3495 | 137.39 |
4 | 138 | Amber Schult | LGBRC | 40+ | 28:34 | 7.69 | 3695 | 128.82 |
5 | 34 | McLovely Brown | The Brown Zone | Mother Of Two | 27:10 | 8.08 | 3885 | 127.61 |
6 | 94 | Louise Kobin | No team | 45+ | 29:47 | 7.37 | 3544 | 126.91 |
7 | 50 | Christina Davis | LGBRC | 45+ | 31:48 | 6.91 | 3319 | 122.20 |
8 | 202 | Honey Badger Brown | The Brown Zone | Last One! | 29:06 | 7.55 | 3627 | 120.52 |
9 | 220 | Sandra King | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 45+ | 34:31 | 6.36 | 3058 | 110.26 |
10 | 142 | Ariadne Smith | Diablo | 25+ | 32:46 | 6.70 | 3221 | 106.02 |
11 | 60 | Lisa Emmerich | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 39:11 | 5.60 | 2693 | 104.65 |
12 | 52 | Bonnie Denoyer | Scott | 45+ | 36:24 | 6.03 | 2899 | 103.25 |
13 | 214 | Otis Gilchrist | Atlas | Vintage Bike (With Skewers) | 43:39 | 5.03 | 2418 | 80.00 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 222 | Joe Lemire | Mystic Ramblers | 65+ | 23:50 | 9.21 | 4428 | 152.31 |
2 | 208 | Hanns Detlefsen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 20:40 | 10.63 | 5107 | 143.79 |
3 | 207 | Menso De Jong | Team Clif Bar Cycling | Not Yet Off-Season | 20:21 | 10.79 | 5186 | 140.80 |
4 | 99 | Bill Laddish | Team CVC | 35+ | 22:34 | 9.73 | 4677 | 135.47 |
5 | 232 | Kieran Sherlock | IdentityMind | 45+ | 23:07 | 9.50 | 4566 | 135.08 |
6 | 122 | Stefano Profumo | Squadra SF | 35+ | 21:40 | 10.14 | 4871 | 132.82 |
7 | 225 | Brian Lucido | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 21:53 | 10.04 | 4823 | 132.55 |
8 | 211 | Robert Easley | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 24:00 | 9.15 | 4398 | 130.87 |
9 | 112 | Rob Nast | Plus 3 | 50+ | 24:45 | 8.87 | 4264 | 129.80 |
10 | 90 | Glen Kinion | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 25:21 | 8.66 | 4163 | 129.46 |
11 | 61 | Chris Evans | Squadra SF | 2 | 22:11 | 9.90 | 4758 | 129.35 |
12 | 227 | Christian Paquet | Doogie | 55+ | 26:42 | 8.22 | 3953 | 126.40 |
13 | 75 | BIll Harkola | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 26:37 | 8.25 | 3965 | 126.29 |
14 | 109 | Shahram Moatazedi | LGBRC | 40+ | 23:53 | 9.19 | 4419 | 125.02 |
15 | 201 | Jeff Botelho | CA Technologies | 45+ | 25:56 | 8.47 | 4070 | 124.82 |
16 | 14 | Rich McLovin Brown | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 23:30 | 9.34 | 4491 | 124.70 |
17 | 212 | Roland Freund | 55+ | 27:37 | 7.95 | 3822 | 124.70 | |
18 | 49 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 40+ | 24:31 | 8.96 | 4305 | 124.31 |
19 | 146 | Daryl Spano | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 25:11 | 8.72 | 4191 | 124.14 |
20 | 84 | Peter Ingram | Steely Man | 55+ | 28:27 | 7.72 | 3710 | 121.22 |
21 | 78 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 45+ | 26:06 | 8.41 | 4044 | 120.73 |
22 | 200 | Sam Beal | Chain Reaction | 60+ | 29:41 | 7.40 | 3556 | 120.50 |
23 | 223 | George Lillig | CA Technologies | Make It To The Top | 27:35 | 7.96 | 3826 | 120.26 |
24 | 69 | Danny Froeming | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 26:40 | 8.23 | 3958 | 119.84 |
25 | 89 | Mark King | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 45+ | 26:21 | 8.33 | 4005 | 119.48 |
26 | 67 | Klaus Fleischmann | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 25:52 | 8.49 | 4080 | 119.24 |
27 | 12 | Will Von Kaenel | LGBRC | 55+ | 28:21 | 7.75 | 3723 | 118.64 |
28 | 121 | Thomas Preisler | San Jose Bike Club | 55+ | 29:16 | 7.50 | 3606 | 118.24 |
29 | 119 | Jim Perreira | Team Bici | 45+ | 26:30 | 8.29 | 3983 | 118.07 |
30 | 64 | David Fisch | Cycleholics | 55+ Cat 4 | 28:22 | 7.74 | 3721 | 117.88 |
31 | 226 | Chris Mickelsen | chris mickelsen | 55+ | 28:40 | 7.66 | 3682 | 117.69 |
32 | 219 | Jason Kangas | Team ARP | 35+ | 24:37 | 8.92 | 4287 | 116.89 |
33 | 82 | Martin Hyland | Team Diable | 55+ | 29:22 | 7.48 | 3594 | 116.84 |
34 | 51 | Giel De Nijs | Squadra SF | 1 | 25:03 | 8.77 | 4213 | 114.80 |
35 | 235 | Brandon Smith | Team CVC | 25+ | 25:20 | 8.67 | 4166 | 113.54 |
36 | 22 | Bruno Acklin | Clagnuts | 50+ | 29:05 | 7.55 | 3629 | 113.50 |
37 | 133 | Dave Rossow | LuxVue-SunPower | 45+ | 27:13 | 8.07 | 3878 | 113.09 |
38 | 118 | Ramon Periquet | Team CVC | 50+ | 28:47 | 7.63 | 3667 | 112.62 |
39 | 230 | Travis Retzer | Team CVC | 30+ | 25:35 | 8.58 | 4125 | 112.45 |
40 | 108 | Ed Miller | SLACer | 70+ | 36:30 | 6.02 | 2892 | 112.15W |
41 | 213 | Lindsey Furtado | Team CVC | 30+ | 25:40 | 8.56 | 4112 | 112.09 |
42 | 210 | Bruce Downs | Team CVC | 55+ | 30:16 | 7.26 | 3487 | 111.85 |
43 | 229 | Alex Poloziouk | CAT 6 | 35+ | 26:36 | 8.26 | 3968 | 110.67 |
44 | 59 | Christopher Elbo | Squadra SF | 35+ | 26:38 | 8.25 | 3963 | 110.64 |
45 | 96 | Scott Krahn | LGBRC | 30+ | 26:16 | 8.36 | 4018 | 109.58 |
46 | 95 | Patrick Konsor | Unattached | 25+ | 26:17 | 8.36 | 4015 | 109.51 |
47 | 101 | Robert Lojek | 35+ | 26:43 | 8.22 | 3950 | 109.42 | |
48 | 66 | Andrew Fitzhugh | 50+ | 29:22 | 7.48 | 3594 | 109.36 | |
49 | 40 | Peter Cathcart | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 30:29 | 7.20 | 3462 | 108.63 |
50 | 206 | Vincent Cummings | NightRiders | 55+ | 30:49 | 7.13 | 3425 | 108.44 |
51 | 15 | Kevin Comerford | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 26:54 | 8.16 | 3923 | 107.09 |
52 | 117 | Frank Paysen | Chain Reaction | 50+ | 30:57 | 7.10 | 3410 | 106.59 |
53 | 91 | Larry Klein | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 50+ | 32:12 | 6.82 | 3278 | 102.51 |
54 | 215 | Theo Goguely | Diablo | Cat Off-Season | 28:17 | 7.76 | 3732 | 101.90 |
55 | 35 | Nicholas Brummell | Atlas | 50+ Slower Than A Turkey | 32:08 | 6.83 | 3284 | 101.75 |
56 | 218 | Peter Hamilton | The Brown Zone | 3 | 28:23 | 7.74 | 3718 | 101.55 |
57 | 216 | Chuck Griggs | Team Griggs | 60+ | 34:28 | 6.37 | 3062 | 101.44 |
58 | 31 | Geoffrey Bower | DASH | 30+ | 28:28 | 7.71 | 3707 | 101.26 |
59 | 135 | Wink Saville | DASH | 65+ | 36:20 | 6.04 | 2905 | 100.66 |
60 | 145 | Ray Smith | Team CVC | 55+ | 34:31 | 6.36 | 3058 | 100.49 |
61 | 85 | Tim Irvine | LGBRC | 40+ | 30:15 | 7.26 | 3489 | 100.47 |
62 | 47 | Richard Contreras | rhus | 55+ | 34:01 | 6.46 | 3103 | 100.17 |
63 | 236 | Greg Thomas | DASH | 45+ | 31:14 | 7.03 | 3379 | 100.03 |
64 | 144 | Kevin Smith | LGBRC | 50+ | 33:14 | 6.61 | 3176 | 99.52 |
65 | 162 | Han Wen | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 45+ | 31:15 | 7.03 | 3377 | 99.37 |
66 | 114 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 29:44 | 7.39 | 3550 | 98.80 | |
67 | 237 | Scott Violet | 40+ | 30:46 | 7.14 | 3430 | 98.50 | |
68 | 217 | Reid Griggs | Team Griggs | 30+ | 29:27 | 7.46 | 3584 | 97.93 |
69 | 110 | Ilya Moskovko | the campbell crew | 25+ | 29:38 | 7.41 | 3562 | 97.34 |
70 | 36 | Scott Byer | 45+ | 32:19 | 6.80 | 3266 | 97.31 | |
71 | 160 | Brian Ward | Zombie Raccoon | 40+ | 31:10 | 7.05 | 3386 | 96.39 |
72 | 233 | Liam Sherlock | IdentityMind | Junior | 31:22 | 7.00 | 3365 | 96.24 |
73 | 124 | Mihai R. | 35+ | 30:09 | 7.28 | 3500 | 95.70 | |
74 | 139 | Jeremy Scott | Scott | 40+ | 32:12 | 6.82 | 3278 | 94.73 |
75 | 203 | Sam Burnett | Just For The View At The Top | 30:28 | 7.21 | 3464 | 94.72 | |
76 | 86 | Tom Jakaby | Buycell | 55+ | 35:49 | 6.13 | 2947 | 93.92 |
77 | 53 | Gilles Denoyer | Scott | 40+ | 32:46 | 6.70 | 3221 | 92.50 |
78 | 38 | Kley Cardona | 50+ | 36:01 | 6.10 | 2930 | 91.23 | |
79 | 234 | Pritpal Singh | KOVARUS | 40+ | 33:46 | 6.50 | 3126 | 90.31L |
80 | 107 | Kristofer McQueen | Diablo | 40+ | 32:58 | 6.66 | 3201 | 90.27 |
81 | 238 | Walter Wang | PBCC | 40+ | 33:38 | 6.53 | 3138 | 89.91 |
82 | 154 | Adam Tow | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | Infinity | 33:52 | 6.48 | 3116 | 87.31 |
83 | 20 | SAMIR ABOULHOUDA | Western Wheelers | Make It To The Top | 37:55 | 5.79 | 2783 | 85.05 |
84 | 134 | Koushik Sampath | LGBRC | 25+ | 34:09 | 6.43 | 3090 | 84.68 |
85 | 83 | Brandon Iles | DASH | 30+ | 35:01 | 6.27 | 3014 | 82.62 |
86 | 113 | Ronald Ng | Bike Commuter Cabal | 50+ | 39:40 | 5.54 | 2661 | 81.83 |
87 | 44 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team Dud | 30+ | 35:24 | 6.20 | 2981 | 81.75 |
88 | 103 | Thomas Maltbaek | MTBR | 25+ | 36:07 | 6.08 | 2922 | 80.16 |
89 | 231 | Mac Rogers | Team CVC | Beginner | 42:14 | 5.20 | 2499 | 73.44 |
90 | 209 | Yashpaul Singh Dogra | Oracle | 45+ | 44:45 | 4.91 | 2358 | 69.69L |
91 | 240 | Martin Williams | 35+ | 43:54 | 5.00 | 2404 | 66.81 | |
92 | 143 | Gregory P Smith | Zombie Raccoon | Dark Meat & Stuffing | 44:40 | 4.92 | 2363 | 66.53 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | In Cognito | 14:22 | 15.29 | 7346 | 116.28 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 407.22 | Brian Lucido, Danny Froeming, Kevin Comerford, Glen Kinion, Robert Easley, Hanns Detlefsen, Lisa Emmerich |
2 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 392.46 | Klaus Fleischmann, BIll Harkola, Helen Casabona |
3 | LGBRC | 391.22 | Amber Schult, Shahram Moatazedi, Marty Scott, Tim Irvine, Kevin Smith, Scott Krahn, Koushik Sampath, Christina Davis, Will Von Kaenel, Rich Hill |
4 | CA Technologies | 387.23 | George Lillig, Tracy Lillig, Jeff Botelho |
5 | Squadra SF | 376.98 | Giel De Nijs, Christopher Elbo, Chris Evans, Stefano Profumo |
6 | The Brown Zone | 376.45 | Peter Hamilton, Daryl Spano, Rich McLovin Brown, McLovely Brown, Honey Badger Brown |
7 | Team CVC | 361.63 | Brandon Smith, Bruce Downs, Ray Smith, Mac Rogers, Bill Laddish, Travis Retzer, Lindsey Furtado, Ramon Periquet |
8 | Diablo | 332.23 | Andy Crews, Kristofer McQueen, Theo Goguely, Ariadne Smith |
9 | 306.72 | Sam Burnett, Scott Byer, Scott Violet, Mihai R., Robert Lojek, Bart Niechwiej, Martin Williams | |
10 | DASH | 301.95 | Wink Saville, Greg Thomas, Geoffrey Bower, Brandon Iles |
11 | Scott | 290.49 | Jeremy Scott, Gilles Denoyer, Bonnie Denoyer |
12 | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 289.18 | Han Wen, Adam Tow, Larry Klein |
13 | IdentityMind | 231.33 | Liam Sherlock, Kieran Sherlock |
14 | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 229.74 | Mark King, Sandra King |
15 | Chain Reaction | 227.10 | Frank Paysen, Sam Beal |
16 | San Jose Bike Club | 226.86 | Thomas Preisler, Peter Cathcart |
17 | Team Griggs | 199.37 | Reid Griggs, Chuck Griggs |
18 | Atlas | 181.75 | Nicholas Brummell, Otis Gilchrist |
19 | Zombie Raccoon | 162.92 | Gregory P Smith, Brian Ward |
20 | Mystic Ramblers | 152.31 | Joe Lemire |
21 | Team Clif Bar Cycling | 140.80 | Menso De Jong |
22 | Plus 3 | 129.80 | Rob Nast |
23 | No team | 126.91 | Louise Kobin |
24 | Doogie | 126.40 | Christian Paquet |
25 | Steely Man | 121.22 | Peter Ingram |
26 | Team Bici | 118.07 | Jim Perreira |
27 | Cycleholics | 117.88 | David Fisch |
28 | chris mickelsen | 117.69 | Chris Mickelsen |
29 | Team ARP | 116.89 | Jason Kangas |
30 | Team Diable | 116.84 | Martin Hyland |
31 | Low-Key | 116.28 | Bill Bushnell |
32 | Clagnuts | 113.50 | Bruno Acklin |
33 | LuxVue-SunPower | 113.09 | Dave Rossow |
34 | SLACer | 112.15 | Ed Miller |
35 | CAT 6 | 110.67 | Alex Poloziouk |
36 | Unattached | 109.51 | Patrick Konsor |
37 | NightRiders | 108.44 | Vincent Cummings |
38 | rhus | 100.17 | Richard Contreras |
39 | the campbell crew | 97.34 | Ilya Moskovko |
40 | Buycell | 93.92 | Tom Jakaby |
41 | KOVARUS | 90.31 | Pritpal Singh |
42 | PBCC | 89.91 | Walter Wang |
43 | Western Wheelers | 85.05 | SAMIR ABOULHOUDA |
44 | Bike Commuter Cabal | 81.83 | Ronald Ng |
45 | Team Dud | 81.75 | Kevin Colagiovanni |
46 | MTBR | 80.16 | Thomas Maltbaek |
47 | Oracle | 69.69 | Yashpaul Singh Dogra |