pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Mary Ellen Allen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+++ | 97:24 | 11.33 | 2710 | 150.07 |
2 | 140 | Marty Scott | LGBRC | 55+ | 89:20 | 12.36 | 2954 | 149.57 |
3 | 72 | Janet Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 86:23 | 12.78 | 3055 | 143.11 |
4 | 519 | Anne Valta | Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai | 45+ | 86:33 | 12.75 | 3049 | 139.91 |
5 | 17 | Lynn Sestak | The Brown Zone | 55+ | 96:49 | 11.40 | 2726 | 137.33 |
6 | 400 | Amy Cameron | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 85:57 | 12.84 | 3071 | 130.21 |
7 | 963 | Yvonne Walbroehl | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 101:54 | 10.83 | 2590 | 129.18 |
8 | 94 | Louise Kobin | solo | 45+ | 95:30 | 11.56 | 2764 | 127.19 |
9 | 501 | Shaena Berlin | MIT | 2 | 89:15 | 12.37 | 2957 | 125.01 |
10 | 318 | Trish Pacheco | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 104:32 | 10.56 | 2525 | 117.00 |
11 | 510 | Mel Dutkiewicz | Diablo | 50+ | 112:45 | 9.79 | 2341 | 113.34 |
12 | 922 | Anne Fulton | Metromint | Retired | 98:41 | 11.19 | 2674 | 112.68 |
13 | 962 | Janet Wagner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 124:12 | 8.89 | 2125 | 109.16 |
14 | 924 | Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda | Grizzly Peak Cyclists | 65+ | 150:22 | 7.34 | 1755 | 100.15 |
15 | 600 | Felicity Adler | Team Straggler | Meow | 111:20 | 9.92 | 2371 | 99.50 |
16 | 612 | Andrea Ivan | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 60+ | 140:18 | 7.87 | 1881 | 98.30 |
17 | 921 | Gabrielle Friedly | N/A | Just Make It To The Top | 128:50 | 8.57 | 2048 | 92.97 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 222 | Joe Lemire | Hammer | 65+ | 79:29 | 13.89 | 3320 | 146.88 |
2 | 964 | Eric Wohlberg | The Brown Zone | Recreational | 71:47 | 15.38 | 3676 | 142.36 |
3 | 208 | Hanns Detlefsen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 70:23 | 15.69 | 3750 | 136.63 |
4 | 16 | Joe Fant | The Brown Zone | 55+ | 79:39 | 13.86 | 3313 | 135.27 |
5 | 606 | Adrien Costa | Cal Giant | 1/Jr | 70:58 | 15.55 | 3718 | 133.53 |
6 | 212 | Roland Freund | Team Plan C | 55+ | 83:07 | 13.28 | 3175 | 132.66 |
7 | 122 | Stefano Profumo | Squadra SF | 35+ | 70:17 | 15.71 | 3755 | 132.32 |
8 | 916 | Bob Fetherston | Monta Vista Velo | 85:46 | 12.87 | 3077 | 132.19 | |
9 | 61 | Chris Evans | Squadra SF | 2 | 70:10 | 15.73 | 3761 | 132.04 |
10 | 1 | Daniel Connelly | Low-Key | 45+ | 77:16 | 14.29 | 3416 | 131.21 |
11 | 146 | Daryl Spano | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 77:41 | 14.21 | 3397 | 129.35 |
12 | 225 | Brian Lucido | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 72:32 | 15.22 | 3638 | 129.12 |
13 | 401 | Steve Fielding | Max Entropy | 45+ | 79:51 | 13.83 | 3305 | 127.81 |
14 | 75 | BIll Harkola | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 84:51 | 13.01 | 3110 | 126.86 |
15 | 14 | Rich McLovin Brown | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 74:35 | 14.80 | 3538 | 126.58 |
16 | 903 | Andrew Biscardi | VuMedi Elite Cycling Team | 1 | 74:02 | 14.91 | 3565 | 125.87 |
17 | 227 | Christian Paquet | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 55+ | 85:57 | 12.84 | 3070 | 125.67 |
18 | 109 | Shahram Moatazedi | LGBRC | 40+ | 77:11 | 14.30 | 3419 | 124.48 |
19 | 239 | James Williams | San Jose Bike Club | 65+SJBC | 94:16 | 11.71 | 2800 | 123.62 |
20 | 511 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 83:39 | 13.20 | 3155 | 123.50 |
21 | 958 | Ross Tinline Tinline | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 50+ | 83:42 | 13.19 | 3153 | 123.16 |
22 | 22 | Bruno Acklin | Clagnuts | 50+ | 86:21 | 12.78 | 3056 | 122.12 |
23 | 67 | Klaus Fleischmann | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 81:20 | 13.57 | 3245 | 121.63 |
24 | 92 | Terrance Kloeckl | Younger Next Year | 50+ | 86:55 | 12.70 | 3036 | 121.61 |
25 | 912 | Tom Dillon | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 81:18 | 13.58 | 3246 | 120.71 |
26 | 65 | David Fitch | San Jose Bike Club | 70+ | 105:17 | 10.48 | 2507 | 119.62 |
27 | 105 | Scott Martin | Team Spokesman | 55+ | 90:20 | 12.22 | 2921 | 119.36 |
28 | 307 | Scott Gammon | Nest | 6 | 77:36 | 14.23 | 3401 | 119.00 |
29 | 952 | Mike Salameh | Cosmonaut | 60+ | 93:15 | 11.84 | 2830 | 118.63 |
30 | 119 | Jim Perreira | Team Bici | 45+ | 84:36 | 13.05 | 3120 | 118.43 |
31 | 117 | Frank Paysen | Chain Reaction | 50+ | 89:18 | 12.36 | 2955 | 117.77 |
32 | 915 | Pablo Espinosa | Squadra SF | Old And Fat | 83:09 | 13.28 | 3174 | 117.45 |
33 | 945 | Oleksiy Mishchenko | Steiner Bäckerei Wetzikon - Argon 18 | 35+ | 79:13 | 13.93 | 3331 | 116.52 |
34 | 919 | Alexander Freund | Team Plan C | 2 | 79:35 | 13.87 | 3316 | 116.15 |
35 | 226 | Chris Mickelsen | chris mickelsen | 55+ | 92:38 | 11.92 | 2849 | 116.15 |
36 | 942 | Miroslav Miklos | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 35+ | 79:49 | 13.83 | 3307 | 115.63 |
37 | 71 | Bruce Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 84:10 | 13.12 | 3136 | 114.98 |
38 | 917 | Carmelo Figueroa Rios | Plus 3 | Breaking Old | 93:10 | 11.85 | 2833 | 113.58 |
39 | 121 | Thomas Preisler | San Jose Bike Club | 55+ | 97:20 | 11.34 | 2712 | 113.15 |
40 | 911 | Vic DeOrnelas | VSRT | 55+ Cat 4/5 | 97:33 | 11.32 | 2706 | 112.78 |
41 | 508 | Frank Drobot | Team Djament | 65+ | 103:30 | 10.67 | 2550 | 112.38 |
42 | 607 | Rick Ferrell | Team Spokesman | 55+ | 95:04 | 11.61 | 2776 | 112.16 |
43 | 923 | Ken Gallardo | ThirstyBear Cycling | 35+ | 85:53 | 12.85 | 3073 | 111.72 |
44 | 161 | Alan Weatherall | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ 4 | 93:53 | 11.76 | 2811 | 110.41 |
45 | 108 | Ed Miller | SLACer | 70+ | 117:14 | 9.42 | 2251 | 110.09 |
46 | 509 | Marek Dutkiewicz | Diablo | 50+ | 93:35 | 11.80 | 2820 | 109.97 |
47 | 25 | David Anderson | Team Stoke | 55+ | 97:42 | 11.30 | 2702 | 109.68 |
48 | 706 | Maxence Nachury | SF2G | 35+ | 86:02 | 12.83 | 3067 | 109.64 |
49 | 232 | Kieran Sherlock | IdentityMind | 45+ | 92:42 | 11.91 | 2847 | 107.81 |
50 | 319 | Jeffery Rogers | San Jose Bike Club | 40+ | 89:36 | 12.32 | 2945 | 107.70 |
51 | 125 | Matt Redmond | Squadra SF | U23 | 86:20 | 12.79 | 3057 | 106.76 |
52 | 312 | Zachary Hilton | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 87:32 | 12.61 | 3015 | 106.13 |
53 | 951 | Cory Roay | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 101:41 | 10.86 | 2596 | 105.94 |
54 | 953 | Erik Salander | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 101:04 | 10.92 | 2611 | 105.86 |
55 | 513 | Matthew Lewsadder | LGBRC | 35+ | 88:34 | 12.46 | 2980 | 104.58 |
56 | 24 | Rich Allen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 111:11 | 9.93 | 2374 | 104.52 |
57 | 102 | Zahan Malkani | SF2G | Not Winning | 88:06 | 12.53 | 2996 | 104.47 |
58 | 947 | Tommy Muir | No team | 5 | 88:26 | 12.48 | 2985 | 103.99 |
59 | 233 | Liam Sherlock | IdentityMind | Junior | 92:39 | 11.91 | 2848 | 103.43 |
60 | 96 | Scott Krahn | LGBRC | 30+ | 89:38 | 12.31 | 2944 | 102.54 |
61 | 150 | Andy Sutterfield | San Jose State University | 20+ | 89:55 | 12.28 | 2935 | 102.29 |
62 | 700 | Mark Anderson | suffer club | 50+ | 99:54 | 11.05 | 2642 | 102.14 |
63 | 118 | Ramon Periquet | Team CVC | 50+ | 100:59 | 10.93 | 2614 | 102.06 |
64 | 115 | Sani Obhodas | the campbell crew | 25+ | 90:21 | 12.22 | 2921 | 101.70 |
65 | 144 | Kevin Smith | LGBRC | 50+ | 103:43 | 10.64 | 2545 | 101.04 |
66 | 944 | Jason Milliron | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 4 | 91:15 | 12.10 | 2892 | 100.66 |
67 | 512 | Michael Kowalchuk | Meow | 91:17 | 12.09 | 2891 | 100.64 | |
68 | 162 | Han Wen | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 45+ | 98:19 | 11.23 | 2684 | 100.36 |
69 | 914 | Christoph Erben | No team | Under 2 | 99:28 | 11.10 | 2653 | 99.06 |
70 | 124 | Mihai R. | 35+ | 93:08 | 11.85 | 2834 | 98.57 | |
71 | 907 | Eric Chao | VSRT | 35+ | 95:09 | 11.60 | 2774 | 98.55 |
72 | 30 | Bernard Bell | PBCC | 50+ | 107:18 | 10.29 | 2460 | 97.77 |
73 | 38 | Kley Cardona | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 106:28 | 10.37 | 2479 | 97.57 |
74 | 66 | Andrew Fitzhugh | N/A | 50+ | 104:39 | 10.55 | 2522 | 97.42 |
75 | 235 | Brandon Smith | Team CVC | 25+ | 94:22 | 11.70 | 2797 | 97.24 |
76 | 35 | Nicholas Brummell | Atlas | 50+ Slower Than A Turkey | 107:36 | 10.26 | 2453 | 96.22 |
77 | 160 | Brian Ward | Zombie Raccoon | 40+ | 99:38 | 11.08 | 2649 | 95.76 |
78 | 801 | Eric Lawrence | Team Djament | 30+ | 96:54 | 11.39 | 2724 | 94.62 |
79 | 40 | Peter Cathcart | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 111:16 | 9.92 | 2372 | 94.23 |
80 | 936 | Norbert Kappel | Turkey day climber | Will Make It To The Top | 114:02 | 9.68 | 2315 | 94.02 |
81 | 909 | Gary Coman | 40+ | 100:15 | 11.01 | 2633 | 93.68 | |
82 | 954 | John Schiefer | Squadra SF | 40+ | 103:27 | 10.67 | 2551 | 93.08 |
83 | 927 | Ryan Gibson | 40+ | 104:25 | 10.57 | 2527 | 90.28 | |
84 | 110 | Ilya Moskovko | the campbell crew | 25+ | 101:32 | 10.87 | 2599 | 90.17 |
85 | 100 | Garrett Lau | LGBRC | 45+ | 111:58 | 9.86 | 2357 | 90.11 |
86 | 238 | Walter Wang | PBCC | 40+ | 106:40 | 10.35 | 2474 | 89.71 |
87 | 943 | Aleksandar Milivojevic | Just Make It To The Top | 106:32 | 10.36 | 2477 | 89.68 | |
88 | 910 | Steve D'Alencon | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 5 | 112:13 | 9.84 | 2352 | 89.34 |
89 | 959 | Zachary Ulissi | MIT | 25+ | 102:35 | 10.76 | 2573 | 89.21 |
90 | 908 | Tom Christiansen-Salameh | Chain Reaction | 20+ | 103:09 | 10.70 | 2559 | 88.72 |
91 | 905 | Roxy Brown | The Brown Zone | Master 45+ | 113:40 | 9.71 | 2322 | 87.85 |
92 | 961 | James Vu | Join an Existing Team | 20 Cat 5 Just Want To PR It | 105:08 | 10.50 | 2510 | 87.39 |
93 | 929 | Jasen Higgins | Zombie Raccoon | Just Make It To The Top | 109:02 | 10.12 | 2421 | 86.07 |
94 | 37 | Pat Callahan | Low-Key | 45+ | 113:42 | 9.71 | 2321 | 85.34 |
95 | 114 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 112:18 | 9.83 | 2350 | 82.82M | |
96 | 948 | Marc Potts | Tomacc | Just Make It To The Top | 111:42 | 9.88 | 2363 | 81.81 |
97 | 26 | Stephen Anderson | Team Stoke | 20+ | 111:51 | 9.87 | 2360 | 81.65 |
98 | 324 | Niall Fitzgerald | LGBRC | 25+ | 112:58 | 9.77 | 2336 | 80.79 |
99 | 44 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team Dud | 30+ | 113:53 | 9.69 | 2317 | 80.09 |
100 | 605 | Jorge Chang | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 35+ | 116:31 | 9.47 | 2265 | 79.65 |
101 | 143 | Gregory P Smith | Zombie Raccoon | Dark Meat & Stuffing | 118:09 | 9.34 | 2234 | 78.92 |
102 | 900 | Chad Alexander | Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club | 30+ | 118:49 | 9.29 | 2221 | 76.66 |
103 | 306 | Larry Douglas | LGBRC | 35+ | 121:48 | 9.06 | 2167 | 74.75 |
104 | 930 | Dan Hoffman | Joel & Dan squared | Finish Alive | 138:14 | 7.99 | 1909 | 74.22 |
105 | 932 | Vladimir Ivan | Team Czech | Baby-Boomer | 160:46 | 6.87 | 1642 | 72.60 |
106 | 928 | Johnny Gossett | No team | Just Make It To The Top | 134:30 | 8.21 | 1962 | 71.91 |
107 | 940 | Stuart McLean | First timer climber | Just Make It To The Top | 156:17 | 7.06 | 1689 | 57.81 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 60+ | 87:34 | 12.61 | 3014 | 126.67 |
626 | Sarah Schroer | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | |||||
2 | 55 | Emma Dixon | 35+ | 95:56 | 11.51 | 2751 | 117.80M | |
56 | Jonathan Dixon | 35+ | ||||||
3 | 77 | Kim Hill | LGBRC | 40+ | 107:31 | 10.27 | 2455 | 110.77 |
78 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 45+ |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | In Cognito | 50:05 | 22.04 | 5269 | 106.76 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 429.80 | Rich Allen, Amy Cameron, Trish Pacheco, Paul McKenzie, Hanns Detlefsen, Zachary Hilton, Bruce Gardner, Janet Gardner, Janet Wagner, Brian Lucido, Mary Ellen Allen, Sarah Schroer |
2 | The Brown Zone | 414.96 | Roxy Brown, Lynn Sestak, Eric Wohlberg, Daryl Spano, Rich McLovin Brown, Joe Fant |
3 | LGBRC | 384.82 | Kevin Smith, Scott Krahn, Kim Hill, Shahram Moatazedi, Larry Douglas, Matthew Lewsadder, Rich Hill, Garrett Lau, Marty Scott, Niall Fitzgerald |
4 | Squadra SF | 381.81 | Pablo Espinosa, John Schiefer, Stefano Profumo, Matt Redmond, Chris Evans |
5 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 379.20 | Klaus Fleischmann, Ross Tinline Tinline, Miroslav Miklos, Yvonne Walbroehl, Jason Milliron, Steve D'Alencon, Tom Dillon, BIll Harkola, Cory Roay, Erik Salander |
6 | San Jose Bike Club | 366.74 | Peter Cathcart, Alan Weatherall, Thomas Preisler, David Fitch, James Williams, Jeffery Rogers, Alexander Komlik, Kley Cardona |
7 | Low-Key | 323.32 | Pat Callahan, Daniel Connelly, Bill Bushnell |
8 | 317.01 | Aleksandar Milivojevic, Jonathan Dixon, Bart Niechwiej, Mihai R., Michael Kowalchuk, Emma Dixon, Ryan Gibson | |
9 | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 305.68 | Jorge Chang, Han Wen, Christian Paquet |
10 | No team | 274.96 | Christoph Erben, Tommy Muir, Johnny Gossett |
11 | Zombie Raccoon | 260.75 | Brian Ward, Gregory P Smith, Jasen Higgins |
12 | Team Plan C | 248.82 | Roland Freund, Alexander Freund |
13 | Team Spokesman | 231.52 | Rick Ferrell, Scott Martin |
14 | Diablo | 223.31 | Mel Dutkiewicz, Marek Dutkiewicz |
15 | MIT | 214.22 | Shaena Berlin, Zachary Ulissi |
16 | SF2G | 214.10 | Maxence Nachury, Zahan Malkani |
17 | VSRT | 211.34 | Eric Chao, Vic DeOrnelas |
18 | IdentityMind | 211.24 | Kieran Sherlock, Liam Sherlock |
19 | Team Djament | 207.00 | Eric Lawrence, Frank Drobot |
20 | Chain Reaction | 206.49 | Frank Paysen, Tom Christiansen-Salameh |
21 | Team CVC | 199.29 | Brandon Smith, Ramon Periquet |
22 | the campbell crew | 191.86 | Sani Obhodas, Ilya Moskovko |
23 | Team Stoke | 191.32 | Stephen Anderson, David Anderson |
24 | N/A | 190.39 | Gabrielle Friedly, Andrew Fitzhugh |
25 | PBCC | 187.48 | Walter Wang, Bernard Bell |
26 | Hammer | 146.88 | Joe Lemire |
27 | Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai | 139.91 | Anne Valta |
28 | Cal Giant | 133.53 | Adrien Costa |
29 | Monta Vista Velo | 132.19 | Bob Fetherston |
30 | Max Entropy | 127.81 | Steve Fielding |
31 | solo | 127.19 | Louise Kobin |
32 | VuMedi Elite Cycling Team | 125.87 | Andrew Biscardi |
33 | Clagnuts | 122.12 | Bruno Acklin |
34 | Younger Next Year | 121.61 | Terrance Kloeckl |
35 | Nest | 119.00 | Scott Gammon |
36 | Cosmonaut | 118.63 | Mike Salameh |
37 | Team Bici | 118.43 | Jim Perreira |
38 | Steiner Bäckerei Wetzikon - Argon 18 | 116.52 | Oleksiy Mishchenko |
39 | chris mickelsen | 116.15 | Chris Mickelsen |
40 | Plus 3 | 113.58 | Carmelo Figueroa Rios |
41 | Metromint | 112.68 | Anne Fulton |
42 | ThirstyBear Cycling | 111.72 | Ken Gallardo |
43 | SLACer | 110.09 | Ed Miller |
44 | San Jose State University | 102.29 | Andy Sutterfield |
45 | suffer club | 102.14 | Mark Anderson |
46 | Grizzly Peak Cyclists | 100.15 | Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda |
47 | Team Straggler | 99.50 | Felicity Adler |
48 | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 98.30 | Andrea Ivan |
49 | Atlas | 96.22 | Nicholas Brummell |
50 | Turkey day climber | 94.02 | Norbert Kappel |
51 | 93.68 | Gary Coman | |
52 | Join an Existing Team | 87.39 | James Vu |
53 | Tomacc | 81.81 | Marc Potts |
54 | Team Dud | 80.09 | Kevin Colagiovanni |
55 | Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club | 76.66 | Chad Alexander |
56 | Joel & Dan squared | 74.22 | Dan Hoffman |
57 | Team Czech | 72.60 | Vladimir Ivan |
58 | First timer climber | 57.81 | Stuart McLean |