previous week
week 4
next week
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

Jump to full results
Jump to split results

Age-adjusted Week Results

Women
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 126 Lisa Penzel The Brown Zone 45+ 21:03.63 8.40 4595 133.97
2 209 Janet Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 24:49.32 7.13 3899 116.47
3 27 Kate Bergeron Diablo 40+ 24:26.97 7.24 3958 113.27
4 318 Trish Pacheco Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 25:48.45 6.86 3750 112.50
5 223 Eva Silverstein Western Wheelers 40+ 25:43.93 6.88 3761 109.67
6 35 Sugar Brown The Brown Zone Fat Camp 24:04.22 7.35 4021 109.22
7 301 Amy Bruski Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 35+ 25:36.11 6.91 3780 105.89


Men
pl # name team cat time mph fph age-
adjusted
score
1 403 Scott Frake Alto Velo 50+ 17:45.75 9.96 5449 132.67
2 49 David Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 17:07.60 10.33 5651 128.42
3 53 Tracy Colwell Team Colwell 45+ 17:38.01 10.04 5488 127.94
4 207 Robert Easley Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 18:19.09 9.66 5283 126.14
5 410 Paul McKenzie Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 21:12.75 8.34 4562 123.89
6 73 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo Racing 40+ 17:58.71 9.85 5383 121.39
7 212 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+ 21:38.32 8.18 4473 121.20
8 83 Rich Hill LGBRC 45+ 19:21.95 9.14 4997 121.02
9 132 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 17:37.99 10.04 5489 119.84
10 412 Kieran Sherlock Western Wheelers 45+ 20:02.40 8.83 4829 117.07
11 114 Shahram Moatazedi LGBRC 40+ 19:11.86 9.22 5041 115.63
12 402 Chris Evans Pen Velo/Pomodoro 30+ 18:33.44 9.54 5215 115.10
13 171 Phil Lovaglio Lyme Zone 55+ 22:20.22 7.92 4333 113.94
14 156 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bike Club 45+ 20:24.06 8.68 4744 113.82
15 12 Will von Kaenel LGBRC 55+ 22:56.72 7.71 4218 112.99
16 95 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 21:09.58 8.36 4574 112.88
17 58 Andy Crews Diablo 40+ 20:37.75 8.58 4691 111.63
18 406 Martin Hyland Diablo 55+ 23:54.82 7.40 4047 111.54
19 204 Bryn Dole Low-Key 40+ 20:34.88 8.60 4702 111.20
20 411 Lucas Pereira Google 40+ 20:11.88 8.76 4792 111.18
21 316 Bogdan Marian   30+ 19:47.88 8.94 4888 109.47
22 327 Brandon Smith Team CVC 25+ 20:10.05 8.78 4799 107.93
23 98 Michael Kowalchuk Google 25+ 20:10.22 8.78 4798 107.90
24 400 Michael Andalora Bike Trip/Symantec 60+ 26:20.92 6.72 3673 107.48
25 62 Mike Davis LGBRC 45+ 22:58.83 7.70 4211 106.20
26 166 William Yee Team CVC 35+ 20:44.89 8.53 4665 106.07
27 328 Ray Smith Team CVC 55+ 26:02.79 6.80 3716 105.23
28 37 Scott Byer Google 45+ 23:14.91 7.61 4163 104.45
29 414 Tim Sullivan Google 50+ 24:41.15 7.17 3920 102.73
30 122 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 22:34.61 7.84 4287 100.03
31 135 Mihai R. Google 30+ 22:40.74 7.80 4267 98.54
32 401 Gino Cetani REI 40+ 24:24.35 7.25 3965 97.64
33 65 Giles Douglas Google 40 TODAY 23:53.57 7.41 4051 96.99
34 326 Jeff Shute Google 35+ 23:24.50 7.56 4134 96.24
35 161 Greg Watson Palo Verde Velo 50+ 26:49.75 6.60 3607 96.19
36 130 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 30:37.34 5.78 3160 92.36
37 160 Luis Valente Palo Verde Velo 50+ 30:34.86 5.79 3165 89.94
38 407 Brandon Iles Google 30+ 25:52.83 6.84 3739 88.96
39 230 Kris McQueen Diablo 35+ 27:38.43 6.40 3501 86.46
40 405 Bruce Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 28:26.69 6.22 3402 86.19
41 203 Kevin Colagiovanni Team Dud 30+ 27:15.51 6.49 3550 85.46
42 304 Paul Cothenet   25+ 27:51.25 6.35 3475 84.04
43 150 Gregory P Smith Zombie Raccoon 35+ 29:32.65 5.99 3276 81.56
44 133 Alec Proudfoot DaSH 50+ 33:55.47 5.22 2853 79.68
45 415 Jeff Weitzman Palo Verde Velo 34:45.90 5.09 2784 78.75
46 48 John Clarke Google 40+ 32:57.92 5.37 2936 78.43
47 413 Liam Sherlock Western Wheelers Junior 33:44.68 5.25 2868 76.77
48 151 Kevin M. Smith LGBRC 50+ 45:18.34 3.91 2136 65.45



Teams
pl team age-
adjusted
score
riders
1 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 366.50 Paul McKenzie, Robert Easley, Trish Pacheco, Amy Bruski, Janet Gardner, Bruce Gardner
2 LGBRC 349.65 Rich Hill, Kevin M. Smith, Shahram Moatazedi, Will von Kaenel, Mike Davis
3 Diablo 336.45 Kate Bergeron, Kris McQueen, Andy Crews, Martin Hyland
4 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 335.87 Chris Evans, David Collet, Mark Powers
5 Google 323.54 Brandon Iles, Mihai R., Tim Sullivan, Bart Niechwiej, John Clarke, Giles Douglas, Jeff Shute, Michael Kowalchuk, Scott Byer, Lucas Pereira
6 Team CVC 319.22 Brandon Smith, William Yee, Ray Smith
7 Western Wheelers 303.52 Eva Silverstein, Kieran Sherlock, Liam Sherlock
8 Palo Verde Velo 264.88 Greg Watson, Jeff Weitzman, Luis Valente
9 The Brown Zone 243.18 Sugar Brown, Lisa Penzel
10 Bike Trip/Symantec 227.31 Michael Andalora, Stefano Profumo
11 Alto Velo 132.67 Scott Frake
12 Team Colwell 127.94 Tracy Colwell
13 Studio Velo Racing 121.39 Chris Furgiuele
14 Steely Man 121.20 Peter Ingram
15 Lyme Zone 113.94 Phil Lovaglio
16 San Jose Bike Club 113.82 Todd Studenicka
17 Equipe Flamme Rouge 112.88 Mark King
18 Low-Key 111.20 Bryn Dole
19 REI 97.64 Gino Cetani
20 Team Dud 85.46 Kevin Colagiovanni
21 Zombie Raccoon 81.56 Gregory P Smith
22 DaSH 79.68 Alec Proudfoot