week overall
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | week9 | overall |

2014 Low-Key Hillclimb Series Overall Results by Category

Go to main overall results page.

Individual Results by Category

KOM special mention qualifiers indicated with orange background.



category: 0
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 946 Singe Morimoto m Grizzly Peak                 90.55 1 90.55


category: 1
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 51 Giel De Nijs m Squadra SF 115.81 114.80     125.54   124.39     4 480.54
2 903 Andrew Biscardi m VuMedi Elite Cycling Team                 124.93 1 124.93


category: 1/Jr
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 606 Adrien Costa m Cal Giant           143.32     130.49 2 273.81


category: 2
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 61 Chris Evans m Squadra SF 132.33 129.35 124.70   126.73M 129.31 126.89   132.04 5 649.92
2 501 Shaena Berlin f MIT         132.65   131.90   125.01 3 389.56
3 516 Brian Schuster m Squadra SF         115.39       123.02 2 238.40
4 43 Frank Clark m Undiscovered Country Tours 124.04                 1 124.04
5 919 Alexander Freund m Team Plan C                 115.93 1 115.93
M : mishap


category: 3
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 218 Peter Hamilton m The Brown Zone   101.55               1 101.55


category: 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 944 Jason Milliron m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 100.66 1 100.66
2 602 Michael Andalora m Team Spokesman           90.79       1 90.79
3 136 Drew Schleck m Google 87.53                 1 87.53


category: 5
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 303 Edgar Carvajal m Eden Bicycles     102.27   98.97         2 201.25
2 128 Angel Resendez m at the moment 108.64                 1 108.64
3 410 Mike Wood m Team Roaring Mouse       106.62           1 106.62
4 947 Tommy Muir m No team                 103.99 1 103.99
5 403 Martin Genova m         85.44           1 85.44
6 910 Steve D'Alencon m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 81.32 1 81.32


category: 5 35+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 104 Todd Markelz m Google 121.71                 1 121.71


category: 6
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 307 Scott Gammon m Nest     115.48   117.97 114.33 117.57   119.00 5 584.34


category: 20 Cat 5 Just Want To PR It
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 961 James Vu m Join an Existing Team                 86.97 1 86.97


category: 20+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 150 Andy Sutterfield m San Jose State University 94.29         97.47     102.21 3 293.97
2 26 Stephen Anderson m Team Stoke 75.14         80.65     81.59 3 237.38
3 908 Tom Christiansen-Salameh m Chain Reaction                 88.71 1 88.71


category: 25+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 134 Koushik Sampath m LGBRC 88.97 84.68 86.14   87.50 88.82 79.26     5 436.11
2 110 Ilya Moskovko m the campbell crew 95.46 97.34       95.16     90.17 4 378.13
3 95 Patrick Konsor m Unattached 111.03 109.51     113.96         3 334.50
4 115 Sani Obhodas m the campbell crew 97.21         107.37     101.70 3 306.29
5 324 Niall Fitzgerald m LGBRC     RC     88.51     80.76 3 253.90
6 103 Thomas Maltbaek m MTBR 76.09 80.15       70.56       3 226.80
7 142 Ariadne Smith f Diablo 107.18 106.02               2 213.21
8 235 Brandon Smith m Team CVC   113.54             97.24 2 210.78
- 324 Niall Fitzgerald rm LGBRC     86.93     RC     RC 2 173.85
9 959 Zachary Ulissi m MIT                 89.21 1 89.21
10 111 John Murphy m Team CVC 84.69                 1 84.69
11 615 Marcin Kosiba m Velosport CC           84.01       1 84.01
12 608 Aaron Germain m Vincolo           78.37       1 78.37


category: 30+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 96 Scott Krahn m LGBRC 108.64 109.58     106.51 107.53 104.95   102.54 5 537.21
2 31 Geoffrey Bower m DASH 100.13 101.26       102.92 100.07     4 404.38
3 213 Lindsey Furtado m Team CVC   112.09   112.18     114.79     3 339.06
4 83 Brandon Iles m Brandon Iles 79.40 82.62 85.36   87.54         4 334.93
5 44 Kevin Colagiovanni m Team Dud 84.59 81.75     86.04       80.09 4 332.46
6 130 Caleb Richardson m Team CVC 98.75     93.45     91.79     3 283.99
7 502 Rialena Bradbury f Team F&F         90.78 91.96 86.27     3 269.02
8 713 Ryan Sherlock m IdentityMind             138.78   129.48 2 268.25
9 601 Tony Amadio m Clagnuts           78.59 84.28   89.22 3 252.08
10 230 Travis Retzer m Team CVC   112.45 112.23             2 224.68
11 205 Phil Clark m Google   105.50 101.72             2 207.22
12 217 Reid Griggs m Team Griggs   97.93           V   2 195.87
13 801 Eric Lawrence m Team Djament               85.18 94.62 2 179.80
14 939 Aaron McDevitt m iRT Reactor                 118.01 1 118.01
15 63 Tommy Evans m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 112.54                 1 112.54
16 62 Nicole Evans f Pen Velo/Pomodoro 108.77                 1 108.77
17 618 Scott McLeod m Your Pace or Mine           99.25       1 99.25
18 630 Ben Weir m Western Wheelers           99.12       1 99.12
19 971 Brandon West m                   96.54 1 96.54
20 960 Miguel Vargas m San Jose State University                 86.04 1 86.04
21 900 Chad Alexander m Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club                 76.66 1 76.66


category: 35 Cat 5
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 712 William Yee m Team CVC             99.95     1 99.95


category: 35+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 122 Stefano Profumo m Squadra SF 136.05 132.38 130.98   134.62 133.66 134.18   131.82 5 670.89
2 99 Bill Laddish m Team CVC 128.25 127.19 130.25M 124.91   127.99 130.25     5 643.94
3 400 Amy Cameron f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy       126.55   127.54 125.69 125.90 129.97 5 635.65
4 149 Joseph Sullivan m San Jose Bike Club 127.93 121.64 126.72   118.88 123.46       5 618.63
5 14 Rich McLovin Brown m The Brown Zone 122.72 122.23 121.94   V 123.87     123.96 5 615.98
6 71 Bruce Gardner m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 107.35   109.29   106.20     109.26 109.43 5 541.53
7 55 Emma Dixon t Google 100.90   96.71 97.61M   96.21 103.63   105.81M 5 504.66
7 56 Jonathan Dixon t Google 100.90   96.71 97.61M   96.21 103.63   105.81M 5 504.66
9 124 Mihai R. m Google 94.07 95.70       96.85 99.26   98.57 5 484.46
10 87 Joe Karbowski m Team Joe Karbowski 118.79 119.89 114.84   121.05         4 474.57
11 114 Bart Niechwiej m Google 99.70 97.02 91.31 96.97   85.57   88.45 81.25M 5 473.45
12 225 Brian Lucido m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   131.09       130.35     127.59 3 389.03
13 101 Robert Lojek m Google 106.69 107.76       106.03       3 320.48
14 312 Zachary Hilton m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     109.04     102.50     105.09 3 316.63
15 513 Matthew Lewsadder m LGBRC         102.88   103.44   103.82 3 310.13
16 500 Graham Abra m Squadra SF         121.69 122.07       2 243.75
17 306 Larry Douglas m LGBRC     73.24     82.47     74.72 3 230.43
18 240 Martin Williams m Google   66.17     79.43   82.54     3 228.15
19 59 Christopher Elbo m Squadra SF 112.35 108.10               2 220.45
20 706 Maxence Nachury m SF2G             107.82   106.97 2 214.80
21 120 Ryan Powell m Team Joe Karbowski 89.04 100.28               2 189.32
22 310 Nitzel Hagan f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     76.83   90.02         2 166.85
23 605 Jorge Chang m Grumpy Old Men (GOM)           75.55     78.22 2 153.77
24 219 Jason Kangas m Team ARP   116.78               1 116.78
25 945 Oleksiy Mishchenko m Steiner Bäckerei Wetzikon - Argon 18                 116.48 1 116.48
26 942 Miroslav Miklos m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 115.60 1 115.60
27 935 Menko Johnson m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 113.17 1 113.17
28 229 Alex Poloziouk m CAT 6   108.23               1 108.23
29 923 Ken Gallardo m ThirstyBear Cycling                 107.17 1 107.17
30 15 Kevin Comerford m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   107.04               1 107.04
31 611 Chris Heisterkamp m No team           104.86       1 104.86
32 926 Chaitanya Gharpure m TriForce                 104.51 1 104.51
33 907 Eric Chao m VSRT                 96.41 1 96.41
34 76 Clay Heberly m LGBRC 92.47                 1 92.47
35 98 Romain Laboisse m Palo Verde Velo 79.77                 1 79.77
36 132 Paul Rode m LGBRC 78.49                 1 78.49
37 609 Brad Gyger m Your Pace or Mine           73.76       1 73.76
M : mishap


category: 35+ Cat 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 949 James Rainbow m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 84.15 1 84.15


category: 40+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 45 David Collet m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 119.82   129.98   130.79 128.72 132.19 135.65   5 657.33
2 109 Shahram Moatazedi m LGBRC 122.21 120.30 121.23   119.18 118.13 V   119.67 5 604.26
3 138 Amber Schult f LGBRC 121.26 121.31 119.61   123.72 115.68       5 601.59
4 49 Andy Crews m Diablo 119.13 117.25     V 114.56 108.77     5 574.64
5 208 Hanns Detlefsen m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   138.67 136.13   135.97       131.63 4 542.40
6 18 Giles Douglas m Google 104.43   V   98.48 95.32 105.33     5 504.45
7 139 Jeremy Scott m Scott 90.49 89.72 90.05   97.04 95.96 96.90 86.95   5 470.44
8 77 Kim Hill t LGBRC 90.44       96.68 V 93.80   94.06 5 468.73
9 160 Brian Ward m Zombie Raccoon 91.09 92.64 92.43   94.37 94.18 89.47   91.94 5 465.57
10 85 Tim Irvine m LGBRC 100.33 95.39     94.82 96.61       4 387.15
11 626 Sarah Schroer f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           117.97   126.41 RC 3 366.57
12 238 Walter Wang m PBCC   85.96     89.91 88.34     85.69 4 349.90
13 80 Jason Hopkins m Team CVC 107.63 108.36       109.44       3 325.43
14 319 Jeffery Rogers m San Jose Bike Club           97.27 114.04   102.58 3 313.89
15 506 Dirk De Bruyker m Team F&F         93.48L 102.69 102.94     3 299.11
16 234 Pritpal Singh m KOVARUS   85.63L 101.28   101.95         3 288.86
17 107 Kristofer McQueen m Diablo 88.02 87.67       V       3 263.52
18 927 Ryan Gibson m Google   V V     V     87.59 3 262.77
19 53 Gilles Denoyer m Scott 78.83 88.19       76.88       3 243.90
- 626 Sarah Schroer t Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           RC   RC 116.26 2 232.52
20 627 Eva Silverstein f Western Wheelers V         99.81       2 199.62
21 965 Juan Vasquez m San Jose Bike Club                 110.20 1 110.20
22 931 Chris Kovacs m Eden Bicycles                 102.23 1 102.23
23 520 Kevin Vander Ende m Oaktown Wheelmen         101.55         1 101.55
24 237 Scott Violet m Google   93.82               1 93.82
25 909 Gary Coman m Facebook                 91.36 1 91.36
26 920 Seva Fridman m California 89                 90.58 1 90.58
27 954 John Schiefer m Squadra SF                 88.43 1 88.43
28 151 Richard Tasker m #FoothillFridays 85.96                 1 85.96
29 966 Juavier Santiago m San Jose Bike Club                 84.35 1 84.35
30 505 Nathalie Criou f No team         83.04         1 83.04
L : late start


category: 45+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 72 Janet Gardner f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy V   125.11   125.87 125.03 122.51 113.01 129.28 5 631.61
2 211 Robert Easley m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   119.73 121.15 119.68 122.33   122.32     5 605.20
3 1 Daniel Connelly m Low-Key     V 115.45 119.88 123.06 V 110.76 119.53 5 597.40
4 146 Daryl Spano m The Brown Zone 115.10 114.20 115.19   119.72M 114.44 116.17   118.87 5 585.05
5 29 Jeffrey Baxter m LGBRC 118.45   114.49   115.39 112.52 109.87 101.10   5 570.71
6 78 Rich Hill m LGBRC RC 110.26 111.56 109.93 RC V RC 119.17 RC 5 568.34
7 50 Christina Davis f LGBRC 111.88 109.19 111.15   115.00 V 107.40     5 559.03
8 89 Mark King m Equipe Flamme Rouge 107.46 109.24 107.35   119.65 V       5 554.62
9 119 Jim Perreira m Team Bici 110.44 108.63     105.71 106.67     108.85 5 540.29
10 318 Trish Pacheco f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     96.25 106.09 V 107.87 109.99   106.19 5 537.68
11 52 Bonnie Denoyer f Scott 94.05 95.62 98.85   101.40 95.89 95.80     5 487.55
- 78 Rich Hill t LGBRC 90.44 RC RC RC 96.68 V 93.80 RC 94.06 5 474.23
12 94 Louise Kobin f solo 113.56 116.44       116.22     116.57 4 462.79
13 162 Han Wen m Grumpy Old Men (GOM) 92.22 92.39 91.62   91.45 90.61     93.21 5 460.90
14 232 Kieran Sherlock m IdentityMind   124.22     110.32   125.81   99.04 4 459.39
15 67 Klaus Fleischmann m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 107.13 111.24         110.99   113.35 4 442.72
16 36 Scott Byer m Google 78.14M 89.40     91.92 89.86 89.75     5 439.07
17 201 Jeff Botelho m CA Technologies   110.96 111.96   102.24 107.53       4 432.69
18 511 Alexander Komlik m San Jose Bike Club V V V       101.37   110.12 4 422.97
19 220 Sandra King f Equipe Flamme Rouge   100.74 102.93   V 99.77       4 404.59
20 133 Dave Rossow m LuxVue-SunPower 108.53 105.82     98.65         3 313.00
21 519 Anne Valta f Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai           126.65     129.03 2 255.68
22 401 Steve Fielding m Max Entropy       106.91         115.55 2 222.46
23 304 Mike Davis m LGBRC     99.94       101.73     2 201.66
24 100 Garrett Lau m LGBRC 80.27               81.50 2 161.77
25 37 Pat Callahan m Low-Key RC               80.22 2 160.45
26 68 Stephen Fong m Grumpy Old Men (GOM) 72.98 V V             2 145.96
27 209 Yashpaul Singh Dogra m Oracle   64.94L 67.89             2 132.83
- 37 Pat Callahan t Low-Key 61.22               RC 2 122.45
28 912 Tom Dillon m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 113.41 1 113.41
29 325 Kevin Merrigan m Team CVC     110.84             1 110.84
30 967 Chris Schille m Plus 3                 110.53 1 110.53
31 628 Marco Soldano m Quadzilla Racing           104.00       1 104.00
32 236 Greg Thomas m DASH   92.44               1 92.44
33 620 Magdalena Novotna f El Camino Tri Club           86.47       1 86.47
34 703 Gary Halpin m Feral Attack Kittens             75.93     1 75.93
L : late start
M : mishap


category: 45+ 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 161 Alan Weatherall m San Jose Bike Club 101.56               97.76 2 199.31


category: 50+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 228 Jennie Phillips f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy   116.76 120.64 117.84   120.30 120.56 108.88 127.32 5 606.66
2 112 Rob Nast m Plus 3 119.06 116.17 118.47   123.71 117.76 121.64 120.80   5 603.68
3 90 Glen Kinion m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 109.56 113.47 114.77 115.84 111.26   113.01 118.90   5 575.98
4 92 Terrance Kloeckl m Younger Next Year 102.46 V 104.43   96.47L 104.95 104.06   105.85 5 524.11
5 22 Bruno Acklin m Clagnuts 103.13 99.15 100.31     103.52 102.70   106.56 5 516.22
6 117 Frank Paysen m Chain Reaction 96.89 93.27 98.78 99.67 98.92 97.76 96.46 100.94 102.94 5 501.26
7 118 Ramon Periquet m Team CVC 98.42 100.16 102.16       97.34   90.67 5 488.75
8 91 Larry Klein m Grumpy Old Men (GOM) 90.80 89.72 89.28   92.50 87.66       5 449.97
9 144 Kevin Smith m LGBRC 84.31 86.98     84.05 V 83.95   88.21 5 429.43
10 38 Kley Cardona m San Jose Bike Club 75.17 80.37 75.15     80.31     85.86 5 396.86
11 66 Andrew Fitzhugh m N/A 95.16 98.21       97.06     87.39 4 377.81
12 40 Peter Cathcart m San Jose Bike Club 96.22 94.67       95.00     82.03 4 367.93
13 323 Carl Werner m Scott     86.22   91.50 89.86 89.85     4 357.43
14 60 Lisa Emmerich f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 88.04 88.95 90.21     86.36       4 353.56
15 30 Bernard Bell m PBCC 85.68       86.68 87.07     85.16 4 344.58
16 311 Holly Harris f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     107.16     100.17   90.76   3 298.09
17 116 Bill P m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 103.13   93.86           100.78 3 297.76
18 39 Helen Casabona f Pen Velo/Pomodoro 126.40 126.23               2 252.63
19 33 Bill Brier m Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle 117.78   113.79             2 231.57
20 302 Dino Brown m The Brown Zone     107.60   109.85         2 217.45
21 321 Jim Torrence m Eden Bicycles     111.76   103.65M         2 215.41
22 113 Ronald Ng m Bike Commuter Cabal 69.41 73.10       70.07       3 212.58
23 79 Christine Holmes f Low-Key 73.00 V             66.99 3 209.98
24 407 Curtis Kimble m Red Peloton       99.14   107.12       2 206.26
25 510 Mel Dutkiewicz f Diablo         100.55       98.20 2 198.76
26 69 Danny Froeming m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 88.36 107.96               2 196.32
27 159 David Vrane m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 99.03         96.28       2 195.31
28 509 Marek Dutkiewicz m Diablo         96.05       98.09 2 194.14
29 700 Mark Anderson m suffer club             93.61   91.68 2 185.29
30 503 Annie Carrino f Annie Carrino             115.55     1 115.55
31 165 Allen Wulczynski m Team Bici 110.09                 1 110.09
32 958 Ross Tinline Tinline m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 110.05 1 110.05
33 156 Mike Urbina m NightRiders 108.82                 1 108.82
34 41 Beverly Chaney f San Jose Bike Club 107.00                 1 107.00
35 904 Joel Brown m Team Brown                 98.93 1 98.93
36 957 Warrick Taylor m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 81.88 1 81.88
37 97 Frank Kratzer m San Jose Bike Club 79.53                 1 79.53
38 58 Pierre Doussiere m My LowRacer and myself 76.48                 1 76.48
39 148 Helena Stolka f Low-Key 72.79                 1 72.79
40 123 Alec Proudfoot m DASH     60.00             1 60.00
41 711 Kim Walsh f CA Technologies             51.39     1 51.39
L : late start
M : mishap


category: 50+ Slower Than A Turkey
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 35 Nicholas Brummell m Atlas 89.23 89.90 90.87           84.92 4 354.92


category: 50+++
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 23 Mary Ellen Allen f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 112.34       117.99   111.63   114.23 4 456.18


category: 50-
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 141 Raj Singh Singh m Team Bici 80.08                 1 80.08


category: 55+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 140 Marty Scott f LGBRC 122.69 114.86 116.53   128.37 122.02 121.67   124.88 5 619.62
2 16 Joe Fant m The Brown Zone 107.74 V 114.28   V 115.31     115.84 5 566.47
3 75 BIll Harkola m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 104.48M 108.16 109.87   109.59   109.46   108.52 5 545.59
4 227 Christian Paquet m Grumpy Old Men (GOM)   107.83 111.03   106.14 108.91     107.08 5 541.00
5 212 Roland Freund m Team Plan C   104.32 103.74   107.14 106.97 107.82   110.85 5 537.10
6 81 Tick Houk m The Brown Zone 104.64 V 100.47   103.59 103.29       5 514.98
7 12 Will Von Kaenel m LGBRC 103.54 101.66 103.23   101.26 V RC     5 512.12
8 226 Chris Mickelsen m chris mickelsen   100.56 102.11   101.49 101.59 99.61   99.12 5 505.35
9 121 Thomas Preisler m San Jose Bike Club 99.36 98.54 97.00     97.51 V   94.18 5 490.52
10 82 Martin Hyland m Diablo 97.90 98.21     V 91.37 93.81     5 476.61
11 17 Lynn Sestak f The Brown Zone 114.55 V     V 113.91     114.92 4 457.83
12 47 Richard Contreras m   83.63 85.01 86.30     86.61 V 95.83   5 442.18
13 145 Ray Smith m Team CVC 83.22 83.80   71.92M     81.90   V 5 401.05
14 316 Carl Nielson m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     126.04   129.09   124.04     3 379.17
15 24 Rich Allen m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 76.43       76.12   77.42   82.10 4 312.06
16 25 David Anderson m Team Stoke 97.58         92.51     93.82 3 283.91
17 210 Bruce Downs m Bruce Downs   95.34     93.53   93.20     3 282.06
- 12 Will Von Kaenel t LGBRC RC RC RC   RC V 85.14     3 255.43
18 86 Tom Jakaby m Buycell 89.66 80.81       81.85       3 252.33
19 84 Peter Ingram m Steely Man 105.38 101.31               2 206.70
20 504 Paul Chuck t Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           99.25 102.57     2 201.82
21 962 Janet Wagner f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           V     88.87 2 177.75
22 126 Elizabeth Reid f   142.39                 1 142.39
23 629 Kevin Susco m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           112.13       1 112.13
24 963 Yvonne Walbroehl f Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 109.01 1 109.01
25 221 West Kurihara m Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle   104.19       DQ       1 104.19
26 621 Bruce Pauly m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy           102.55       1 102.55
27 105 Scott Martin m Team Spokesman                 101.72 1 101.72
28 607 Rick Ferrell m Team Spokesman                 96.50 1 96.50
29 206 Vincent Cummings m NightRiders   93.67               1 93.67
30 953 Erik Salander m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 90.59 1 90.59
31 951 Cory Roay m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 90.03 1 90.03
32 27 Christopher Barrett m San Jose Bike Club 78.11                 1 78.11
DQ: disqualified
M : mishap


category: 55+ Cat 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 64 David Fisch m Cycleholics 96.35 101.61               2 197.96


category: 55+ Cat 4 Roadie
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 625 Eric Rogge m Pen Velo/Pomodoro           91.84       1 91.84


category: 55+ Cat 4/5
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 911 Vic DeOrnelas m VSRT                 93.97 1 93.97


category: 59 Years Cat 4
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 941 Donald Melosh m Pen Velo/Pomodoro                 96.11 1 96.11


category: 60+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 315 Paul McKenzie m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     105.96 106.42   RC RC 112.67 RC 5 541.76
- 315 Paul McKenzie t Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     RC V   99.25 102.57 RC 116.26 5 530.13
2 129 Doug Reynolds m NightRiders 104.01   104.08             2 208.09
3 200 Sam Beal m Chain Reaction V 97.18               2 194.36
4 612 Andrea Ivan f Silicon Valley Triathlon           74.46     78.37 2 152.83
5 127 Russell Reid m   107.74                 1 107.74
6 624 John Richardson m Pen Velo/Pomodoro           99.60       1 99.60
7 952 Mike Salameh m Cosmonaut                 98.43 1 98.43
8 32 Randy Bowman m Cycleholics 93.86                 1 93.86
9 216 Chuck Griggs m Team Griggs   83.92               1 83.92


category: 65+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 508 Frank Drobot m Team Djament         89.64 89.13   86.39 88.40 4 353.56
2 222 Joe Lemire m Hammer   120.55             116.09 2 236.64
3 135 Wink Saville m DASH 75.78 79.68 V             3 233.19
4 924 Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda f Grizzly Peak Cyclists                 72.96 1 72.96
5 164 Harvey Wolfson m Diablo 68.12                 1 68.12


category: 65+SJBC
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 239 James Williams m San Jose Bike Club           96.77     97.34 2 194.11


category: 70+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 108 Ed Miller m SLACer 77.99 79.33W       74.57     77.73 4 309.61
2 65 David Fitch m San Jose Bike Club 88.55               86.85 2 175.39
W : wrong turn


category: 85+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 955 Brian Shuman m San Jose Bike Club                 88.68 1 88.68


category: 220 Lb Clydesdale
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 131 Bruce Roberts m Fat City Athletic Club 80.90                 1 80.90


category: Baby-Boomer
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 932 Vladimir Ivan m Team Czech                 56.10 1 56.10


category: Beginner
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 231 Mac Rogers m Team CVC   68.74               1 68.74


category: Big Kitten
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 710 Kitten The Great f Feral Attack Kittens             78.38     1 78.38


category: Breaking Old
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 917 Carmelo Figueroa Rios m Plus 3                 98.53 1 98.53


category: Cat Off-Season
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 215 Theo Goguely m Diablo   101.90 103.91             2 205.81


category: Dark Meat & Stuffing
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 143 Gregory P Smith m Zombie Raccoon 76.14 65.06     73.22 71.94 77.49   77.10 5 375.89


category: Finish Alive
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 930 Dan Hoffman m Joel and Dan squared                 65.57 1 65.57


category: Forever 35+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 409 Adrian Lobito m Feral Attack Kittens             108.63     1 108.63


category: Gobble Gobble
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 913 Richard Dweck m Western Wheelers                 82.32 1 82.32
2 933 Marshall Jackson m Western Wheelers                 81.19 1 81.19


category: Hungover Cat 1
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 28 Nick Bax m Squadra SF 141.89         143.87       2 285.76


category: In Cognito
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 6 Bill Bushnell h Low-Key 114.89 116.28 112.65   V V 106.19 V 106.76 5 573.04
- 6 Bill Bushnell rm Low-Key V RC V   V V V 71.81 V 3 215.43


category: Infinity
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 154 Adam Tow m Grumpy Old Men (GOM) 85.11 85.38               2 170.49


category: Junior
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 233 Liam Sherlock m IdentityMind   92.06     99.19   101.25   99.09 4 391.59
2 308 Parker Gara m Vikings     106.86   108.35 109.54       3 324.76
3 320 Kent Slaney m Vikings     103.23   107.84 107.17       3 318.24
4 305 Samuel DesrĂ© m Vikings     117.58   114.59         2 232.17
5 314 Lucas Matison m Vikings           111.09       1 111.09


category: Just For The View At The Top
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 203 Sam Burnett m Google   94.72               1 94.72


category: Just Make It To The Top
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 317 Tom O'Connell m LGBRC     70.15           73.21 2 143.36
2 902 Carl Andersen m N/A                 107.01 1 107.01
3 702 Joseph Fong m Team CVC             90.13     1 90.13
4 943 Aleksandar Milivojevic m Google                 85.79 1 85.79
5 514 Gxlovex31@Yahoo.com Love m INvidial Rider         85.57         1 85.57
6 921 Gabrielle Friedly f N/A                 85.57 1 85.57
7 929 Jasen Higgins m Zombie Raccoon                 83.77 1 83.77
8 948 Marc Potts m Tomacc                 81.70 1 81.70
9 507 Karanbir Dhillon m           74.92         1 74.92
10 616 Paul MacKinlay m Gumdrop Cases           69.29       1 69.29
11 928 Johnny Gossett m No team                 67.44 1 67.44
12 940 Stuart McLean m First timer climber                 57.76 1 57.76


category: Just Make It To The Top!
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 707 SIMON PURDON m Team Clagnut             78.81     1 78.81


category: Just Make It To Top
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 704 Woosung Kim m               98.57     1 98.57


category: LA Face With An Oakland Booty
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 153 Nils Tikkanen m Google 115.42                 1 115.42


category: Last One!
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 202 Honey Badger Brown f The Brown Zone   119.13       115.05       2 234.18


category: Make It To The Top
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 224 Tracy Lillig f CA Technologies   119.80       120.62       2 240.42
2 223 George Lillig m CA Technologies   104.44       101.05       2 205.49
3 20 SAMIR ABOULHOUDA m Western Wheelers 79.34 76.41               2 155.76


category: Make It To The Top Without A Heart Attack
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 619 Rob Naber m Low-Key Team           97.02       1 97.02


category: Make It To The Top!
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 603 Nash Anderson m Shake n' bake           76.09       1 76.09


category: Master 45+
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 905 Roxy Brown m The Brown Zone                 80.25 1 80.25


category: Masters 45+ Cat. 3
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 803 Mark Slavonia m Pen Velo/Pomodoro               101.42   1 101.42


category: Men
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 48 Adam Coy m Diablo 112.72                 1 112.72


category: Meow
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 512 Michael Kowalchuk m Google         103.35       100.64 2 203.99
2 600 Felicity Adler f Team Straggler           98.77     99.50 2 198.28


category: Mother Of Two
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 34 McLovely Brown f The Brown Zone 134.24 127.45 131.99   135.41 125.95       5 655.03


category: Not Winning
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 102 Zahan Malkani m SF2G 99.36           102.70   104.39 3 306.45


category: Not Yet Off-Season
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 207 Menso De Jong m Team Clif Bar Cycling   140.78               1 140.78


category: OVER 40
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 70 Al Ghamgosar m SELF 72.54                 1 72.54


category: Old And Fat
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 915 Pablo Espinosa m Squadra SF                 110.80 1 110.80


category: Over 30
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 906 Kathy Camp f LGBRC           V     101.17 2 202.35
2 918 Brad Fox m LGBRC           V     98.87 2 197.73


category: Recreational
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 964 Eric Wohlberg m The Brown Zone                 128.95 1 128.95


category: Retired
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 922 Anne Fulton f Metromint                 112.68 1 112.68


category: Runner On A Mountain Bike
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 309 Gary Gellin rm Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     114.32     V   RC   2 228.63
- 309 Gary Gellin m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy     RC     V   93.97   2 187.95


category: ScottyI Need More Power
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 7 James Porter m Western Wheelers V           111.13     2 222.27


category: See What I've Got
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 74 Marshall Gusman m DASH 86.47                 1 86.47


category: Stoker
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 13 Lynn Von Kaenel t LGBRC V         V 85.14     2 170.29


category: Tech Executive
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 137 Eric Schmidt m Google 112.91                 1 112.91


category: Trying To Get 100points!
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 167 Ping Yin t Quadzilla Racing 61.22                 1 61.22


category: U23
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 125 Matt Redmond m Squadra SF 105.28       111.12       106.59 3 322.99


category: Under 2
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 914 Christoph Erben m No team                 92.10 1 92.10


category: Vintage Bike (With Skewers)
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 214 Otis Gilchrist f Atlas   80.00               1 80.00


category: Wcat 3
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 701 Birgit Cory f 5Rings             101.34     1 101.34


category: Will Bring Race Wheels And Likely DFL
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 556 Nathaniel Dixon m MIT         94.12         1 94.12


category: Will Go Hard But Not Going To Win Anything
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 610 Elliot Hawkes m Elliot Hawkes           116.20       1 116.20


category: Will Make It To The Top
pl # name div team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 936 Norbert Kappel m Turkey day climber                 79.98 1 79.98